Bryan Wainwright 30/04/2018 Tufted Duck 6, Grey Partridge 1 Priory Farm, Marsh Harrier 6, Herring Gull 1.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk in part 30/04/2018 Canada Goose 2, Shoveler 9, Tufted Duck 4, Marsh Harrier 3, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 1, Water Rail 1, Swift 1, Barn Swallow 3, Chiffchaff 1, Willow Warbler 2.

Bryan Wainwright, Martin Warne (in part) 29/04/2018 Pink-footed Goose 1, Greylag Goose (domestic) 40 One pair with 4 unfledged young Paraffin floods, Canada Goose 1, Shelduck 1, Gadwall 6, Teal 10, Mallard 10, Shoveler 8, Tufted Duck 6, Little Egret 2 over Paraffin going NE, Grey Heron 1, Little Grebe 2, Marsh Harrier 8, Sparrowhawk 1 seen with prey at one time, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 2, Hobby 4 maybe more, Water Rail 2 one seen crossing E-W road at flooded part, Moorhen 2, Coot 6, Lapwing 4, Redshank 1, Common Gull 1 immature Black-headed Gull colony, Lesser Black-backed Gull 9, Black-headed Gull 300 Paraffin floods now nesting, Stock Dove 10 Priory Farm fields, Woodpigeon 30, Collared Dove 3, Cuckoo 2, Barn Owl 1, Swift 40, Carrion Crow 20, Great Tit 2, Willow Tit 1 Will Pits, Sand Martin 1, Swallow 90, House Martin 50, Cetti's Warbler 2, Chiffchaff 14, Willow Warbler 20, Blackcap 4, Whitethroat 8, Grasshopper Warbler 1, Sedge Warbler 6, Reed Warbler 3, Song Thrush 1, Redstart 1 female New Mill Drain at Green Belt then road at Green Belt (MW, BW), Stonechat 2, Tree Sparrow 3 With 2 Swinefleet gate and 1 Priory Farm, Meadow Pipit 3, Chaffinch 8, Linnet 11, Bullfinch 2, Yellowhammer 1, Reed Bunting 14. Red Deer 6, Roe Deer 2.

James Hinchliffe 27/04/2018 Swift 20, Wheatear 7.

Kevin Clarke 26/04/2018 Cuckoo 1, Blackcap 2, Whitethroat 2. Adder 12 one with missing eye (3 females and 1 juvenile).

Bryan Wainwright, Gary Featherstone, Harry Cocking 26/04/2018 Shelduck 2, Tufted Duck 18, Marsh Harrier 8, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 1, Hobby 2, Lapwing 6, Swift 8, Jay 3, Willow Tit 2 Will Pits, Skylark 3, Sand Martin 10, Swallow 20, House Martin 40, Cetti's Warbler 1, Song Thrush 1, Stonechat 2, Goldfinch 2, Linnet 4, Reed Bunting 12. Stoat 1 field track approach to Creyke’s gate, Roe Deer 4 a pregnant one at Will Pits.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk, Jason King 25/04/2018 Canada Goose 2, Gadwall 2, Teal 2, Shoveler 4, Tufted Duck 4, Marsh Harrier 6, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 2, Hobby 1, Coot 2, Lapwing 2, Curlew 1 calling west side, Redshank 1, Cuckoo 2, Swift 8, Sand Martin 3, Swallow 100+, House Martin 5, Chiffchaff 6, Willow Warbler 14, Blackcap 5, Whitethroat 2, Grasshopper Warbler 2, Sedge Warbler 2, Reed Warbler 1, Stonechat 1, Wheatear 1 (HK), Yellowhammer 1. Red Deer 8. Speckled Wood 3, Large Red Damselfly 12.

Bryan Wainwright, Gary Featherstone 25/04/2018 Pink-footed Goose 1 the feral one with Greylags, Shelduck 2, Tufted Duck 16, Marsh Harrier 4, Buzzard 1, Kestrel 2, Moorhen 2, Coot 8, Lapwing 6, Swift 9 with hirundines, Jay 1, Skylark 3, Sand Martin 4, Swallow 10, House Martin 25, Cetti's Warbler 1, Whitethroat 1, Sedge Warbler 1, Reed Warbler 1, Mistle Thrush 1, Wheatear 1, Meadow Pipit 2.

Irvyn Payne 25/04/2018 Glaucous Gull 1 first-winter on Goole Moor W pools about midday.

Steve Hiner 24/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 2, Canada Goose 2, Gadwall 8, Teal 2, Mallard 8, Shoveler 5, Tufted Duck 2, Marsh Harrier 1, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 1, Moorhen 1, Lapwing 4, Curlew 1, Redshank 1, Lesser Black-backed Gull 5, Glaucous Gull 1 1st winter, Paraffin (sat near obviously smaller L B B Gulls, then flew westwards over Snaith and Cowick Floods and I lost sight of it) 5th Record Thorne Moors, Black-headed Gull 58, Woodpigeon 5, Cuckoo 1 Middle Moor, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 Will Pits, Magpie 2, Jay 1, Carrion Crow 2, Blue Tit 2, Great Tit 2, Sand Martin 17, Swallow 35, House Martin 2, Cetti’s Warbler 1 Bank Top Barrier, Chiffchaff 4, Willow Warbler 8, Blackcap 3, Whitethroat 1, Sedge Warbler 1, Reed Warbler 1, Wren 1, Blackbird 3, Robin 2, Stonechat 1, Wheatear 1 Snaith & Cowick floods, Dunnock 1, Pied Wagtail 1, Meadow Pipit 2, Chaffinch 5, Reed Bunting 4, Red Deer 12, Roe Deer 2.

Bryan Wainwright 24/04/2018 Pink-footed Goose 1 the feral one with Greylags, Greylag Goose (domestic) 20, Shelduck 2, Gadwall 6, Teal 8, Mallard 10 one female with 11 unfledged young Paraffin floods, Shoveler 12, Tufted Duck 12, Marsh Harrier 6, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 1, Hobby 1 just S of road going fast W, Moorhen 2, Coot 8, Lapwing 3, Lesser Black-backed Gull 3, Black-headed Gull 450 Paraffin floods, Stock Dove 9 Priory Farm fields, Cuckoo 3, Swift 1 with hirundines, Great Spotted Woodpecker 2, Jay 3, Carrion Crow 70 in one flock, Great Tit 10, Sand Martin 4, Swallow 86, House Martin 30, Cetti's Warbler 2, Long-tailed Tit 4, Chiffchaff 8, Willow Warbler 10, Blackcap 4, Whitethroat 2, Grasshopper Warbler 1, Sedge Warbler 4, Reed Warbler 4, Song Thrush 3, Stonechat 1, Wheatear 1, Dunnock 1, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 1, Meadow Pipit 2, Chaffinch 7, Goldfinch 3, Linnet 4, Bullfinch 8, Yellowhammer 1, Reed Bunting 14. Red Deer 13 Blackwater Dike, Roe Deer 2, Fox 1. Photos: Cowslip, Lords & Ladies.

Helen Kirk 23/04/2018 Hobby 1.

Bryan Wainwright 22/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 50, Canada Goose 3, Shelduck 2, Gadwall 11, Teal 6, Mallard 10, Shoveler 8, Tufted Duck 7, Grey Heron 1, Little Grebe 1 W floods, Marsh Harrier 8, Sparrowhawk 1 female, Buzzard 4, Kestrel 3, Water Rail 2, Moorhen 2, Coot 6, Little Ringed Plover 2 flushed pit tip but returned, Lapwing 16, Black-headed Gull 450, Cuckoo 3, Swift 1 Came down in rain shower with Sand Martins, Magpie 4, Jay 1, Blue Tit 2, Great Tit 4, Coal Tit 1 Woodpecker Corner, Skylark 3, Sand Martin 16, Swallow 14, House Martin 9, Cetti's Warbler 3 inc. a new area at moors end Jone’s Cable, Chiffchaff 3 new from yesterday, Willow Warbler 11 new from yesterday, Blackcap 4 new from yesterday, Lesser Whitethroat 2 colliery area singing (1 new, so 3 present in all), Whitethroat 5, Grasshopper Warbler 3, Sedge Warbler 1, Reed Warbler 1 Bell’s, Blackbird 8, Song Thrush 4, Robin 2, Stonechat 1, Dunnock 1, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 4, Meadow Pipit 4, Chaffinch 6, Goldfinch 10, Linnet 6, Bullfinch 1, Yellowhammer 5, Reed Bunting 10. Red Deer 10 Blackwater Dike at Will Pits, Roe Deer 1, Rabbit 1. Smooth Newt 11 pools on pit tip. Photo: Gorse in flower S edge.

Bev Baxter 21/04/2018 Chiffchaff 1, Blackbird 2 1, Robin 1, Chaffinch 3, Greenfinch 2, Goldfinch 8 (4 RT), Linnet 18 (4 RT), Yellowhammer 1.

Bryan Wainwright (with visitors Duncan and Jane Harmer around colliery area) 21/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 118, Canada Goose 8, Shelduck 2, Gadwall 10, Teal 17, Mallard 19, Shoveler 17, Tufted Duck 18, Goosander 6, Pheasant 5, Little Grebe 1 Inkle Moor Pond, Great Crested Grebe 1 Paraffin floods, Marsh Harrier 8, Sparrowhawk 1 female, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 2, Water Rail 2, Moorhen 12, Coot 15, Lapwing 20, Curlew 2 N, Green Sandpiper 1 flushed pit tip, Redshank 1, Herring Gull 2, Black-headed Gull 254, Stock Dove 5, Woodpigeon 20, Collared Dove 2 Creyke’s sidings, Cuckoo 3, Magpie 3, Jay 2, Carrion Crow 60, Blue Tit 6, Great Tit 13, Skylark 9, Swallow 3, Cetti's Warbler 2, Long-tailed Tit 2, Chiffchaff 28, Willow Warbler 82, Blackcap 22, Lesser Whitethroat 2 colliery area singing, Whitethroat 6, Grasshopper Warbler 3, Sedge Warbler 7, Reed Warbler 3 N end Swinefleet Warping Drain and Crowle North Marsh, Wren 21, Blackbird 15, Song Thrush 3, Mistle Thrush 2, Robin 17, Stonechat 3, Wheatear 1 male pit tip (photos Jane Harmer), Dunnock 4, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 2, Meadow Pipit 6, Chaffinch 27, Goldfinch 7, Linnet 9, Yellowhammer 2, Reed Bunting 26. Roe Deer 7. Adder 1 Fisons’ Road North.

Bryan Wainwright 20/04/2018 Shelduck 2, Gadwall 8, Teal 5, Mallard 10, Shoveler 10, Tufted Duck 14, Goosander 6, Marsh Harrier 10, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 5, Kestrel 1, Water Rail 1, Moorhen 3, Coot 6, Lapwing 1, Snipe 1, Curlew 1 S, Redshank 1, Lesser Black-backed Gull 1, Black-headed Gull 60, Cuckoo 1, Magpie 2, Willow Tit 3 E side Will Pits and Goole Moor, Swallow 1, Cetti's Warbler 2, Chiffchaff 12, Willow Warbler 10, Blackcap 10, Whitethroat 3, Grasshopper Warbler 2, Sedge Warbler 2, Ring Ouzel 1 Male W end Blackwater Dike, Blackbird 2, Robin 2, Stonechat 4, Wheatear 2 pair Fisons’ Road North, Meadow Pipit 2, Goldfinch 1, Linnet 4, Bullfinch 1, Yellowhammer 3, Reed Bunting 6. Red Deer 29 Goole Moor, Roe Deer 3, Fox 1. Adder 1 (photo). Comma 2.

Peter Hinks, Michael Williams 18.00 to 20.30 20/04/2018 Tufted Duck 3, Marsh Harrier 7 (3 males), Sparrowhawk 1, Cuckoo 3, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Willow Tit 1, Cetti's Warbler 1. Red Deer 18, Roe Deer 1, Brown Hare 2. Grass Snake 1 E end Will Pits Tram. Large Red Damselfly 1.

Bev Baxter 19/04/2018 Blackcap 1, Whitethroat 1, Treecreeper 1, Greenfinch 2, Goldfinch 3 (1 RT), Linnet 20 (1 RT), Yellowhammer 4, Reed Bunting 2. 

Steve Hiner 19/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 4, Canada Goose 3, Gadwall 4 1pr west floods, 1pr Will Pits Scrape, Teal 2, Mallard 6, Shoveler 2, Tufted Duck 3, Bittern 1 calling around northern Will Pits area, Grey Heron 1 Will Pits scrape, Marsh Harrier 1, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 1, Kestrel 1, Water Rail 1, Moorhen 1, Coot 2, Lapwing 2, Snipe 2 Pony Bridge Marsh, Woodcock 2 1 Pony bridge Wood, 1 Green belt, Black-headed Gull 66, Woodpigeon 12, Tawny Owl 1 calling Will Pits 14:00hrs, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Jay 2, Carrion Crow 2, Blue Tit 1, Great Tit 2, Willow Tit 2 Will Pits scrape, Long-tailed Tit 4, Chiffchaff 5, Willow Warbler 22, Blackcap 2, Sedge Warbler 1, Wren 2, Blackbird 1, Song Thrush 1, Robin 2, Stonechat 1, Pied Wagtail 1, Meadow Pipit 2, Chaffinch 5, Reed Bunting 5.

Martin Warne, Jason King in part 19/04/2018 Gadwall 4, Shoveler 5, Pochard 1, Tufted Duck 8, Cormorant 4, Little Grebe 1, Marsh Harrier 4, Buzzard 1, Kestrel 1, Water Rail 4, Coot 5, Redshank 1, Cuckoo 1, Jay 1, Barn Swallow 2, Chiffchaff 6, Willow Warbler 11, Blackcap 3, Grasshopper Warbler 3, Sedge Warbler 3, Ring Ouzel 3 (2 Females, 1 Male) Blackwater Dyke flushed by Corvid and not relocated, Stonechat 4, Bullfinch 1. Roe Deer 4.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 18/04/2018 Gadwall 5, Shoveler 4, Grey Partridge 2, Marsh Harrier 4, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 2, Green Sandpiper 1 calling west side, Redshank 1, Barn Swallow 1, Chiffchaff 2, Willow Warbler 14, Grasshopper Warbler 1, Ring Ouzel 1, Stonechat 3, Yellowhammer 1.

Bryan Wainwright 18/04/2018 Gadwall 6, Teal 5, Shoveler 14, Tufted Duck 10, Goosander 9, Marsh Harrier 6, Coot 4, Lapwing 5, Swallow 1, Ring Ouzel 1 W end Blackwater Dike, Stonechat 4. 

Steve Hiner 17/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 49, Mallard 13, Shoveler 2, Tufted Duck 2, Marsh Harrier 6 5 males, Kestrel 2, Black-headed Gull 52, Swallow 2, Stonechat 2, Goldfinch 2, Reed Bunting 1.

Steve Hiner 16/04/2018 Mallard 12, Shoveler 1, Marsh Harrier 2, Buzzard 1, Crane 1 west over Snaith & Cowick, Lapwing 2, Black-headed Gull 4, Swallow 1, Chiffchaff 1, Willow Warbler 2, Ring Ouzel 1 female Creyke's Gate area, Stonechat 1.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 16/04/2018 Gadwall 2, Shoveler 4, Tufted Duck 2, Grey Heron 1, Marsh Harrier 6, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 2, Coot 2, Sand Martin 1, Barn Swallow 3, House Martin 1, Chiffchaff 7, Willow Warbler 10, Blackcap 6, Grasshopper Warbler 1 reeling at Johnny`s seat per Kev Woodcock, Stonechat 3, Lesser Redpoll 1.

Martin Warne 15/04/2018 Gadwall 5, Shoveler 8, Tufted Duck 5, Little Grebe 1, Marsh Harrier 5, Kestrel 1, Water Rail 1, Coot 2, Cuckoo 1 New Mill Drain, Barn Owl 1 dead green belt, Chiffchaff 8, Willow Warbler 11, Blackcap 1, Stonechat 1, Lesser Redpoll 1, Roe Deer 1.

John Durrant 14/04/2018 House Martin 2 evening.

Bev Baxter 14/04/2018 Blue Tit 1, Great Tit 1, Tree Sparrow 5 (2 RT), Chaffinch 9 (3 RT), Greenfinch 11, Goldfinch 18 (6 RT), Siskin 4, Linnet 23 (1 RT), Lesser Redpoll 2, Yellowhammer 10, Reed Bunting 6 (1 RT).

Bryan Wainwright, Bill Priestley 14/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 20, Canada Goose 3, Shelduck 5, Gadwall 10, Teal 20, Shoveler 8, Tufted Duck 3, Goosander 11 Will Pits Scrape, Grey Heron 1, Little Grebe 2, Marsh Harrier 8, Kestrel 1, Water Rail 2, Moorhen 1, Coot 6, 4 Swinefleet & Reedness fields N of Crowle Moor, Lapwing 4, Curlew 2 W, Black-headed Gull 40, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Jay 2, Blue Tit 4, Great Tit 3, Willow Tit 1, Skylark 6, Swallow 1, Chiffchaff 27, Willow Warbler 14, Blackcap 9, Wren 4, Blackbird 7, Song Thrush 4, Robin 6, Stonechat 2, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 1, Meadow Pipit 12, Bullfinch 6, Yellowhammer 2, Reed Bunting 14. Red Deer 2 Goole Fields, Roe Deer 10, Rabbit 8. Toad 2 Inkle Moor Pond.

Peter Hinks, Michael Williams 16.30 to 20.00 13/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 18, Gadwall 4, Teal 6, Mallard 20, Shoveler 4, Tufted Duck 1, Pheasant 8, Little Grebe 2 Crowle North Marsh, Marsh Harrier 8 (3 males), Buzzard 1, Kestrel 3, Water Rail 1, Moorhen 2, Coot 2, Lapwing 2, Snipe 2 Crowle North Marsh, Woodpigeon 110, Great Spotted Woodpecker 2, Magpie 5, Carrion Crow 40, Blue Tit 2, Great Tit 3, Skylark 3, Cetti's Warbler 1 Will Pits, Long-tailed Tit 2, Chiffchaff 4, Willow Warbler 2, Wren 4, Blackbird 7, Song Thrush 5, Redwing 10, Robin 6, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 2, Meadow Pipit 2, Chaffinch 3, Lesser Redpoll 3, Reed Bunting 5. Red Deer 30, Roe Deer 3, Frog at 4 places.

Bryan Wainwright, Steve Hiner WeBs 13/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 22, Gadwall 13, Teal 12, Shoveler 16, Tufted Duck 2, Marsh Harrier 6 with a male carrying snake prey, Buzzard 1, Osprey 1 main floods low going W midday (BPW, SH), Kestrel 1, Merlin 1 Canals then perched on stump W side, Water Rail 1, Moorhen 2, Coot 6, Snipe 6 displaying, Redshank 1, Black-headed Gull 42, Stock Dove 5, Short-eared Owl 1 main floods going W, Great Spotted Woodpecker 3, Jay 2, Blue Tit 2, Great Tit 10, Willow Tit 2 Bell’s, Skylark 7, Cetti's Warbler 3, Chiffchaff 9, Willow Warbler 10, Blackcap 6, Blackbird 8, Song Thrush 4, Robin 3, Stonechat 1 male, Dunnock 2, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 2, Meadow Pipit 10, Goldfinch 6, Linnet 30, Bullfinch 2, Yellowhammer 4, Reed Bunting 19. Roe Deer 8, Red Deer 2 Goole Fields. Snake spp. 1 as male Marsh Harrier prey.

Ian McDonald 11/04/2018 Swallow 6 E side Goole Moor, House Martin 1 (earliest ever).

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 11/04/2018 Marsh Harrier 1, Buzzard 1, Water Rail 2, Golden Plover 30, Lapwing 1, Redshank 1, Skylark 2, Chiffchaff 3, Willow Warbler 1, Yellowhammer 1.

David Blackham 10/04/2018 Willow Tit 1 road Will Pits.

Martin Warne 10/04/2018 Gadwall 4, Shoveler 10, Tufted Duck 9, Marsh Harrier 2, Water Rail 1, Coot 16, Short-eared Owl 1, Skylark 2, Chiffchaff 1, Willow Warbler 1, Stonechat 2, Lesser Redpoll 1. Water Vole 1, Roe Deer 2.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 09/04/2018 Shoveler 6, Marsh Harrier 4, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 1, Peregrine 1, Water Rail 1, Lapwing 3, Curlew 1, Jay 1, Skylark 4, Swallow 3, Long-tailed Tit 2, Chiffchaff 2, Willow Warbler 4, Stonechat 4. Water Vole 1, Orange Underwing 1.

Martin Warne, Andrea Rees, Nigel Rees 07/04/2018 Canada Goose 1, Gadwall 2, Shoveler 10, Tufted Duck 1, Little Grebe 1, Black-necked Grebe 1, Marsh Harrier 4, Sparrowhawk 1, Kestrel 2, Water Rail 4, Coot 2, Sand Martin 1 flying SW over Paraffin Pools, Long-tailed Tit 5, Chiffchaff 6, Willow Warbler 4, Song Thrush 2, Stonechat 3. Red Fox 1, Roe Deer 1. Fish spp. Fison's Road (photo).

Peter Hinks, Michael Williams 06/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 16, Shelduck 2, Teal 7, Mallard 10, Pheasant 1 Green Pheasant, Marsh Harrier 2, Moorhen 1, Woodpigeon 25, Barn Owl 1 Red House Farm, Tawny Owl 1 heard Will Pits, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Magpie 4, Carrion Crow 14, Blue Tit 2, Great Tit 2, Skylark 2, Cetti's Warbler 1, Long-tailed Tit 3, Chiffchaff 3, Wren 7, Blackbird 5, Song Thrush 3, Robin 4, Dunnock 2, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 1, Jay 2. Roe Deer 4, Red Deer 14, Brown Hare 1 Top Moor Farm. Common Frog 1 heard E end Goole moor Tram.

Dirk Rigby, James Hinchliffe 06/04/2018 Red Kite 1 W edge.

Tom Lowe 06/04/2018 Pink-footed Goose 1, Greylag Goose (domestic) 32, Shelduck 4, Gadwall 4, Mallard 28, Marsh Harrier 6, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 2, Lapwing 7, Redshank 5, Herring Gull 4, Black-headed Gull 9, Chiffchaff 1, Willow Warbler 5 N edge of Goole Moor, Reed Bunting 12.

Bryan Wainwright 06/04/2018 Gadwall 6, Teal 14, Shoveler 12, Tufted Duck 4, Marsh Harrier 6, Goosander 8 main floods, Hen Harrier 1 N of limestone road, Peregrine 1 male Goole Fields to Goole Moor, Water Rail 2, Lapwing 10, Curlew 1, Black-headed Gull 50, Jay 1, Skylark 3, Cetti's Warbler 1, Chiffchaff 3, Willow Warbler 1 Singing E end Goole Moor, Blackbird 4, Meadow Pipit 4, Linnet 5, Lesser Redpoll 1, Bullfinch 2, Yellowhammer 1, Reed Bunting 3. Roe Deer 4.

Tom Lowe 05/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 16, Mallard 28, Marsh Harrier 6, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 3, Golden Plover 17, Lapwing 8, Redshank 6, Willow Tit 2 W end Goole Moor, Swallow 1, Chiffchaff 2, Wheatear 1 male Goole Fields, Yellow Wagtail 1 male Goole Fields, Linnet 28.

Andy Lakin 04/04/2018 Marsh Harrier 6, Buzzard 7, Kestrel 4, Water Rail 2, Snipe 2, Swallow 1, Bullfinch 2, Yellowhammer 1.

Bryan Wainwright, Tom Haslam, David Blackham 04/04/2018 Teal 6, Shoveler 9, Goosander 2, Marsh Harrier 4, Buzzard 1, Kestrel 1, Chiffchaff 1, Stonechat 3, Wheatear 1 male W end Shoulder o’ Mutton Tram, Meadow Pipit 2, Linnet 1, Reed Bunting 6.

Steve Hiner 03/04/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 12, Mallard 7 Alders, Marsh Harrier 1 1 male Snaith & Cowick floods, Buzzard 1 Alders, Kestrel 3 Alders, Peregrine 1 female, Alders, Black-headed Gull 37 Paraffin, Blue Tit 1 Alders, Great Tit 4 Alders, Chiffchaff 1 Alders, Blackbird 1 Alders, Song Thrush 1 Creyke's Gate, Woodpigeon 15 Alders, Stonechat 1 male, Snaith & Cowick floods. Roe Deer 3 Snaith & Cowick, Bank Vole 1 Snaith & Cowick.

James Hinchliffe 03/04/2018 Wheatear 2 Top House Farm.

Bryan Wainwright 02/04/2018 Canada Goose 1, Shelduck 2, Gadwall 2, Tufted Duck 3, Marsh Harrier 6, Hen Harrier 1 male main floods landed in rain 10.55, Water Rail 3 all seen crossing flooded part of road, 2 together, Coot 2, Lapwing 1, Common Gull 4, Lesser Black-backed Gull 2, Black-headed Gull 50, Magpie 2, Cetti's Warbler 1, Blackbird 6, Song Thrush 2, Robin 4, Stonechat 3, Dunnock 1, Meadow Pipit 1, Chaffinch 6, Linnet 19, Bullfinch 2, Reed Bunting 8, Lesser Redpoll 9, Shoveler 6, Roe Deer 3.

Bryan Wainwright (additional) 01/04/2018 Willow Tit 1 Will Pits, Cetti's Warbler 1, Blackbird 5, Fieldfare 1, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 1, Chaffinch 16, Goldfinch 4, Linnet 10. Roe Deer 3.

Martin Warne, Bryan Wainwright, Col Neale in part 01/04/2018 Pink-footed Goose 2, Canada Goose 2, Shelduck 2, Gadwall 2, Shoveler 6, Tufted Duck 2, Goosander 10, Little Egret 1, Marsh Harrier 6, Hen Harrier 1 male, Buzzard 5, Kestrel 1, Water Rail 5, Coot 3, Woodcock 1, Tawny Owl 1, Short-eared Owl 1 (photos), Great Tit 5, Cetti`s Warbler 2, Long-tailed Tit 5, Chiffchaff 2, Treecreeper 1, Song Thrush 1, Stonechat 1. Roe Deer 2, Red Deer 2, Common Frog 4. Photo: Meadow Pipit.