Bryan Wainwright 31/03/2018 Whooper Swan 12 flew around W end before landing, Gadwall 12, Teal 10, Mallard 8, Shoveler 8, Tufted Duck 3, Goosander 2, Green Pheasant male (limping) Blackwater Dike at Will Pits, Bittern 1, Grey Heron 1, Marsh Harrier 8, Kestrel 1, Moorhen 1, Crane 4, Common Gull 3, Lesser Black-backed Gull 3, Black-headed Gull 130, Willow Tit 2 Swinefleet Warping Drain at Will Pits Scrape, Bearded Tit 2 or more heard E end Goole Moor, Skylark 4, Cetti's Warbler 1, Treecreeper 2 Will Pits to Crowle Moor, Wren 1, Blackbird 9, Song Thrush 2, Redwing 18, Robin 3, Stonechat 1, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 1. Roe Deer 3, Frog spawn 3 clumps at Will Pits Scrape.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 30/03/2018 Pink-footed Goose 2, Gadwall 5, Shoveler 10, Red-legged Partridge 1, Marsh Harrier 4, Hen Harrier 1, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 1, Merlin 1, Water Rail 4, Redshank 2, Stonechat 1, Meadow Pipit 3, Yellowhammer 1, Roe Deer 2. Drinker larvae 2 GMT.

Bryan Wainwright, Bill Priestley 30/03/2018 Whooper Swan 20 on main floods, Gadwall 4, Shoveler 12, Goosander 5, Bittern 1, Marsh Harrier 8, Hen Harrier 1 male over floods, Buzzard 1, Water Rail 1, Coot 2, Crane 2, Golden Plover 60, Common Gull 4, Black-headed Gull 30, Chiffchaff 2, Blackbird 6, Song Thrush 1, Robin 6, Stonechat 2, Meadow Pipit 4, Goldfinch 2, Linnet 3, Bullfinch 2, Yellowhammer 1, Reed Bunting 10, Roe Deer 3.

Tom Lowe 28/03/2018 Whooper Swan 43 (19 left north at 0715, 24 left north at 07.55), Pink-footed Goose 4, Greylag Goose (domestic) 62, Shelduck 2, Mallard 8, Marsh Harrier 8, Buzzard 4, Kestrel 1, Peregrine 1 juvenile, Crane 1, Golden Plover 18, Lapwing 34, Redshank 2, Meadow Pipit 22, Corn Bunting 4 Goole Fields. Roe Deer 8, Fox 1.

Martin Warne, Ian McDonald 29/03/2018 Canada Goose 2, Gadwall 4, Teal 20, Shoveler 13, Tufted Duck 2, Marsh Harrier 4, Hen Harrier 1 male, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 1, Water Rail 1, Redshank 2, Chiffchaff 1, Stonechat 2, Meadow Pipit 10, Linnet 4, Lesser Redpoll 1, Yellowhammer 1. Orange Underwing 1.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk in part 28/03/2018 Shoveler 12, Tufted Duck 1, Marsh Harrier 4, Hen Harrier 1 male, Buzzard 1, Kestrel 2, Merlin 1, Coot 1, Redshank 1, Short-eared Owl 1, Song Thrush 1, Mistle Thrush 2, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 2, Yellowhammer 2.

Bryan Wainwright 28/03/2018 Tufted Duck 12, Goosander 8, Marsh Harrier 2, Buzzard 1, Water Rail 1, Coot 2, Crane 1, Chiffchaff 1.

Steve Hiner 27/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 7, Tufted Duck 12 8 males Will Pits Scrape, Goosander 8 5 males Will Pits Scrape, Sparrowhawk 1 male, Pony bridge Wood, Buzzard 1 Pony bridge Wood, Woodcock 1 Pony bridge Wood, Woodpigeon 12 Pony bridge Wood, Jay 1 Pony bridge Wood, Blue Tit 2 Pony bridge Wood, Great Tit 2 Pony bridge Wood, Chiffchaff 1 NNR shed, Chaffinch 1 Pony bridge Wood.

Tom Lowe 27/03/2018 Whooper Swan 36, Pink-footed Goose 4, Greylag Goose (domestic) 74, Shelduck 5, Wigeon 2, Gadwall 17, Teal 45, Mallard 18, Shoveler 29, Tufted Duck 2, Bittern 1, Grey Heron 2, Marsh Harrier 9, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 3, Water Rail 1, Moorhen 2, Crane 1, Golden Plover 78, Lapwing 30, Redshank 6, Common Gull 10, Herring Gull 4, Black-headed Gull 90, Fieldfare 450, Reed Bunting 9, Corn Bunting 2 Goole Fields. Roe Deer 19.

Bryan Wainwright, David Blackham 27/03/2018 Whooper Swan 31 Woodside took off W, Tufted Duck 6, Goosander 8, Cormorant 1, Marsh Harrier 4, Buzzard 1, Water Rail 3, Coot 2 Paraffin floods, Cetti's Warbler 1, Chiffchaff 2, Redwing 2, Greenfinch 1. Roe Deer 2. Common Frog 2 New colonies: along road halfway, and Middle Moor Tram near blue bridge.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 26/03/2018 Canada Goose 2, Shelduck 2, Shoveler 23, Tufted Duck 6, Marsh Harrier 3, Kestrel 3, Water Rail 2, Coot 3, Redshank 1, Lesser Redpoll 3, Yellowhammer 2. Orange Underwing 1, Small Tortoiseshell 1, Green Tiger Beetle 3.

James Hinchliffe 26/03/2018 Whooper Swan 60 N over Top House Farm 19.00.

Pat Heath, Janet Heath 26/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 20, Shoveler 6, Tufted Duck 7, Goosander 2 a pair, Marsh Harrier 8 (2 males), Buzzard 4, Kestrel 4, Water Rail 3 heard, Crane 2, Golden Plover 12, Lapwing 6, Fieldfare 10, Bullfinch 3, Yellowhammer 1 male, Common Frog 20, Adder 11.

David Slack 26/03/2018 Whooper Swan 55 and more Goole Moor W pool, Greylag Goose (domestic) 12, Gadwall 6, Teal 25, Mallard 22, Shoveler 5, Tufted Duck 5, Marsh Harrier 5 (2 males), Kestrel 2, Coot 1, Crane 2, Jay 1, Great Tit 3, Long-tailed Tit 6, Chiffchaff 1, Reed Bunting 12. Roe Deer 15. Common Frog 20 plus Google Moor Tram, 12 plus Bus Stop west end Blackwater Tram.

Andrew Johnson 25/03/2018 Whooper Swan 30 seen at least, Greylag Goose (domestic) 2, Gadwall 2, Grey Heron 1, Marsh Harrier 1, Curlew 1, Meadow Pipit 1. Adder 12, Common Lizard 1.

Photos: Whooper Swans x3, Greylag Goose x1, Gadwall x1, Curlew x1. Adder x1, Common Lizard x1.

Bryan Wainwright 25/03/2018 Little Grebe 1 Inkle Moor Pond, Buzzard 1, Kestrel 1, Moorhen 1, Black-headed Gull 10, Woodpigeon 20, Magpie 3, Jay 1, Carrion Crow 4, Blue Tit 4, Great Tit 6, Long-tailed Tit 5, Chiffchaff 2 Inkle Moor and pit edge singing, Wren 4, Starling 100, Blackbird 9, Song Thrush 2, Redwing 16, Mistle Thrush 14, Robin 9, Dunnock 4, Meadow Pipit 2, Chaffinch 11, Goldfinch 4, Bullfinch 6, Yellowhammer 1, Reed Bunting 1, Roe Deer 3.

Jason King 24/03/2018 Whooper Swan 143 In 2 groups of 81 (main floods) and 62 (Paraffin floods), Crane 2, Short-eared Owl 1. Smooth Newt 6 along W-E road.

Bryan Wainwright (Tom Jackson, Janet Jackson in part) 24/03/2018 Whooper Swan 143 In 2 groups of 81 (photo 2: main floods TJ) and 62 (photo 3: Paraffin floods TJ) easily the MAXIMUM for Thorne Moors (TJ, JJ, BPW), Greylag Goose (domestic) 40, Canada Goose 4, Shelduck 6, Gadwall 8, Teal 48, Mallard 30, Shoveler 7, Tufted Duck 9, Goosander 4, Pheasant 7, Bittern 1, Grey Heron 1, Marsh Harrier 6, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 2, Water Rail 1, Moorhen 1, Coot 1, Golden Plover 80, Lapwing 15, Snipe 1, Curlew 1, Common Gull 2, Stock Dove 9, Woodpigeon 120, Collared Dove 1 Creyke’s Sidings, Barn Owl 1 quartering Woodside early am, Short-eared Owl 1 W side mid-afternoon, Great Spotted Woodpecker 2, Magpie 2, Jay 5, Jackdaw 2, Blue Tit 6, Great Tit 2, Willow Tit 1 E end Goole Moor, Cetti's Warbler 3, Long-tailed Tit 3, Treecreeper 1, Wren 4, Song Thrush 3, Redwing 40, Robin 2, Stonechat 2, Dunnock 2, House Sparrow 6 Creyke’s Sidings, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 1, Meadow Pipit 2, Chaffinch 10, Goldfinch 3, Bullfinch 5, Reed Bunting 9. Roe Deer 9, American Mink 2 road at Woodside. Common Frog 40 or more in 8 colonies: 3 Inkle Flatts, 3 along E-W road, 2 E end Goole Moor Tram.

Bryan Wainwright 23/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 20, Gadwall 13, Shoveler 8, Tufted Duck 4, Goosander 8, Heron 1, Marsh Harrier 6, Buzzard 2, Water Rail 1, Moorhen 1, Crane 6, Common Gull 20 E end Goole Moor Tram and Will Pits, Great Black-backed Gull 2, Jackdaw 1, Cetti's Warbler 2, Redwing 3, Robin 2, Stonechat 2, Dunnock 1, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 1, Meadow Pipit 2, Bullfinch 2, Yellowhammer 4. Roe Deer 6. Common Frog 10 or more with good full bucket of spawn along road near blue bridge and Woodside.

Martin Warne, Ian McDonald in part 22/03/2018 Whooper Swan 35, Gadwall 19, Shoveler 6, Goosander 5, Grey Heron 1, Red Kite 1 overhead at Creykes Gate, Marsh Harrier 4, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 2, Short-eared Owl 2, Goldcrest 1, Long-tailed Tit 5, Fieldfare 30. Small Tortoiseshell 1.

Phil Lee 22/03/2018 Willow Tit 2 Crowle Moor old car park. (Photo: Orange Underwing (20 present same area))

Bev Baxter 21/03/2018 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Chaffinch 1, Goldfinch 3 (1 RT), Lesser Redpoll 3, Yellowhammer 1, Reed Bunting 12 (3 RT).

Tom Lowe 21/03/2018 Pink-footed Goose 1, Greylag Goose (domestic) 116, Shelduck 2, Mallard 88 floods Goole Fields, Marsh Harrier 7, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 2, Crane 1, Golden Plover 29, Lapwing 90, Redshank 4, Common Gull 20, Black-headed Gull 180, Barn Owl 1 Goole Fields, Short-eared Owl 1 Goole Fields, Starling 1200, Fieldfare 40, Red Deer 18.

Pat & Janet Heath from Crowle side 21/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 8, Gadwall 1, Goosander 6 (3 males), Little Grebe 1, Marsh Harrier 2 female, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 1, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Skylark 5 singing, Starling 40, Fieldfare 30, Redwing 20.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 21/03/2018 Whooper Swan 34, Teal 29, Shoveler 6, Tufted Duck 7, Marsh Harrier 4, Hen Harrier 1 male, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 2, Lapwing 29, Snipe 1, Woodcock 2, Black-headed Gull 117 Paraffin Pools, Barn Owl 1, Short-eared Owl 1 (photos), Starling 9, Fieldfare 58, Meadow Pipit 4, Linnet 12, Yellowhammer 4. Common Lizard 2. Small Tortoiseshell 1.

Steve Hiner 20/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 4, Teal 7, Mallard 12, Marsh Harrier 1 male, Swinefleet Gate, Sparrowhawk 1 male, Swinefleet Gate, Buzzard 1, Black-headed Gull 82 Goole Moor, Starling 220 Bank Top, Fieldfare 52 Bank Top, Chaffinch 2, Yellowhammer 1.

Martin Warne 20/03/2018 Whooper Swan 11 over Main Floods, Gadwall 2, Shoveler 6, Marsh Harrier 4, Buzzard 3, Water Rail 2, Moorhen 3, Lapwing 63, Snipe 1, Woodcock 1, Barn Owl 1, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Skylark 4, Cetti`s Warbler 2, Stonechat 1, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 1, Siskin 2, Lesser Redpoll 3.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 19/03/2018 Gadwall 9, Marsh Harrier 4, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 1, Snipe 3, Woodcock 3, Barn Owl 1, Short-eared Owl 1, Goldcrest 1, Skylark 2, Long-tailed Tit 3, Fieldfare 2, Starling 300, Stonechat 2, Pied Wagtail (yarrellii) 4. Roe Deer 6.

Bryan Wainwright colliery area 18/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 3, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 1, Snipe 1, Herring Gull 4, Great Black-backed Gull 2, Woodpigeon 250, Magpie 2, Carrion Crow 6, Blue Tit 2, Great Tit 7, Long-tailed Tit 4, Wren 1, Blackbird 12, Fieldfare 20, Song Thrush 7 all over pit tip, new in?, Redwing 6, Mistle Thrush 2, Robin 3, Dunnock 1, Chaffinch 32, Goldfinch 17, Linnet 20, Bullfinch 3. Roe Deer 3.

Bryan Wainwright 17/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 70, Shelduck 2, Wigeon 4, Gadwall 30, Teal 22, Mallard 20, Shoveler 14, Marsh Harrier 4, Kestrel 2, Golden Plover 12, Lapwing 63, Common Gull 12, Herring Gull 2, Great Black-backed Gull 8, Black-headed Gull 20, Stock Dove 3, Woodpigeon 200, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Magpie 2, Jay 2, Carrion Crow 30, Bearded Tit 2 or more E end Goole Moor Tram, Starling 74, Stonechat 4. Hare 2 Swinefleet & Reedness fields, Roe Deer 2.

Bryan Wainwright, Steve Hiner, David Hargreaves WeBs 16/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 65, Shelduck 2, Gadwall 24, Teal 122, Mallard 84, Shoveler 16, Tufted Duck 1, Goosander 2, Pheasant 7, Marsh Harrier 6, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 1, Peregrine 1 female Woodpecker Corner, Moorhen 1, Crane 2 Goole Fields, Golden Plover 38, Lapwing 42, Woodcock 2 birch wood SW edge, Common Gull 7, Great Black-backed Gull 1, Black-headed Gull 33, Woodpigeon 20, Magpie 2, Jay 6, Carrion Crow 30, Blue Tit 4, Great Tit 4, Willow Tit 2 W edge, Bearded Tit 2 or more E end Goole Moor Tram, Skylark 3, Wren 2, Starling 40, Blackbird 8, Robin 4, Meadow Pipit 2, Chaffinch 2, Lesser Redpoll 31 Bell’s, Reed Bunting 6, Roe Deer 8, Red Deer 4.

Tom Lowe 15/03/2018 Pink-footed Goose 1, Greylag Goose (domestic) 66, Shelduck 3 Goole Fields floods, Teal 2, Mallard 78, Shoveler 4, Pheasant 29, Marsh Harrier 3, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 2, Merlin 1 female Goole Fields, Peregrine 1 juvenile female Goole Fields, Crane 2, Golden Plover 175, Lapwing 66, Lesser Black-backed Gull 1, Black-headed Gull 150, Starling 1700.

David Blackham 14/03/2018 Peregrine 1 near Will Pits.

Tom Lowe 14/03/2018 Whooper Swan 88 flew NW over Crowle Moor and Goole Fields at 08.47 (record shot of some of flock attached), Greylag Goose (domestic) 24, Shelduck 2 Goole Fields floods, Wigeon 3 Goole Fields floods, Mallard 27, Marsh Harrier 6, Hen Harrier 1 male roosted Goole Moor, Buzzard 3, Kestrel 3, Peregrine 1 juvenile, Crane 4, Golden Plover 130, Lapwing 80, Curlew 2 over Goole Fields, Common Gull 12, Great Black-backed Gull 2, Black-headed Gull 70, Starling 400.

Peter Hinks, Brian Smith, Barry Thompson, Michael Williams 14/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 30, Gadwall 4, Teal 255 Crowle N Marsh mainly, Mallard 18, Shoveler 12, Tufted Duck 6, Goosander 6, Marsh Harrier 4 (1 male), Buzzard 3, Kestrel 2, Crane 4, Lapwing 35, Skylark 3, Cetti's Warbler 1 SW Will Pits, Fieldfare 25, Stonechat 2, Reed Bunting 6. Red Deer 15. Adder 12.

Bryan Wainwright, Ian (volunteer) 14/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 20, Gadwall 9, Mallard 20, Shoveler 8, Tufted Duck 3, Red Kite 1 soaring above 3 MH Goole Moor E end 13.00, Marsh Harrier 4, Buzzard 2, Crane 4, Black-headed Gull 75 at Paraffin floods, Stonechat 1, Meadow Pipit 2, Reed Bunting 10. Roe Deer 1 male W side.

Tom Logan 13/03/2018 Barn Owl 2.

Pat & Janet Heath 13/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 15, Canada Goose 1, Gadwall 4, Teal 8, Tufted Duck 5, Marsh Harrier 5 (1 male), Buzzard 6, Kestrel 2, Lapwing 6, Skylark 8, Fieldfare 20, Roe Deer 6. Adder 10 (photo).

Martin Warne, Steve Hiner 13/03/2018 Canada Goose 2, Shelduck 1, Gadwall 2, Shoveler 6, Tufted Duck 7, Goosander 6, Marsh Harrier 4, Hen Harrier 1 male, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 1, Lapwing 22, Woodcock 1, Barn Owl 1, Short-eared Owl 1, Green Woodpecker 1 Western Boundary (SH), Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Skylark 3, Long-tailed Tit 9, Fieldfare 120, Song Thrush 1, Redwing 2, Mistle Thrush 2, Stonechat 2, Dunnock 2, Meadow Pipit 2, Yellowhammer 2. Roe Deer 5.

Bryan Wainwright, David Blackham, Steve Hiner 13/03/2018 Shelduck 1, Tufted Duck 5, Scaup 1 female off Green Belt Scrape W (SH), Hen Harrier 1 male Woodside midday, Woodcock 1.

Martin Warne 11/03/2018 Gadwall 20, Shoveler 15, Tufted Duck 8, Goosander 6, Marsh Harrier 3, Buzzard 2, Kestrel 2, Coot 1, Golden Plover 1, Lapwing 31, Tawny Owl 1, Jay 1, Bearded Tit 1 calling Goole Moor Tram, Skylark 10, Cetti`s Warbler 3, Long-tailed Tit 7, Fieldfare 24, Mistle Thrush 3, Stonechat 3, Dunnock 2, Meadow Pipit 5, Linnet 12, Bullfinch 2, Yellowhammer 1, Reed Bunting 16. Roe Deer 2.

Bryan Wainwright additional 10/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 12, Canada Goose 2, Gadwall 4, Teal 2, Mallard 20, Shoveler 4, Tufted Duck 5, Marsh Harrier 1, Sparrowhawk 1, Lapwing 1, Jay 1, Skylark 2, Blackbird 6, Song Thrush 4, Meadow Pipit 1, Yellowhammer 1. Roe Deer 11, Red Deer 6.

Gary Featherstone, Bill Priestley 09/03/2018 Gadwall 12, Teal 6, Shoveler 16, Tufted Duck 7, Goosander 4 (1 male), Marsh Harrier 5 (1 male), Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 4, Crane 2, Snipe 1, Barn Owl 1, Great Tit 12, Long-tailed Tit 10, Song Thrush 5, Stonechat 4, Red Deer 30 .

David Slack 09/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 54, Gadwall 8, Mallard 12, Shoveler 12, Marsh Harrier 6 (1 male), Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 1, Kestrel 2, Peregrine 1 juvenile W side, Moorhen 1, Golden Plover 120, Lapwing 8, Woodcock 1, Short-eared Owl 1 W side, Wren 2, Fieldfare 1, Stonechat 4.

Phil Lee 09/03/2018 Hen Harrier 1 ringtail flew from N Crowle Moor to S Crowle Moor this afternoon.

Bryan Wainwright, Janet Canning 09/03/2018 Gadwall 2, Mallard 10, Shoveler 2, Tufted Duck 5, Scaup 1 1 female Green Belt floods (MW, JK found), Goosander 6, Marsh Harrier 2, Sparrowhawk 1, Common Gull 20, Black-headed Gull 75 at Paraffin floods, Long-tailed Tit 6, Robin 4, Meadow Pipit 1, Reed Bunting 8.

Martin Warne, Jason King , Helen Kirk in part 09/03/2018 Gadwall 8, Shoveler 7, Tufted Duck 5, Scaup 1 female opposite PP with tufted ducks, Goosander 5, Marsh Harrier 4, Hen Harrier 1 male, Buzzard 4, Kestrel 2, Crane 2, Golden Plover 120, Lapwing 31, Snipe 2, Barn Owl 1. 

Steve Hiner 08/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 7, Teal 16 Paraffin, Mallard 44 Paraffin, Marsh Harrier 1 female, New Moor, Short-eared Owl 1 Creyke's gate area, Jay 1 Will Pits, Great Tit 2 Bank Top, Willow Tit 2 Bank Top, Robin 1 Will Pits, Chaffinch 1 Will Pits.

Steve Hiner 06/03/2018 Teal 18 Paraffin, Mallard 52 Paraffin, Little Egret 1 Paraffin, Marsh Harrier 1 Paraffin, male, Barn Owl 1 Bank Top, Fieldfare 65 Bank Top.

Gary Featherstone, Bill Priestley 06/03/2018 Wigeon 1 male, Gadwall 18, Tufted Duck 6, Little Egret 1, Marsh Harrier 2 female, Barn Owl 2, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Cetti's Warbler 1, Fieldfare 12, Song Thrush 1, Linnet 50.

Martin Warne, Helen Kirk 05/03/2018 Gadwall 20, Shoveler 10, Goosander 6, Marsh Harrier 4, Kestrel 2, Goldcrest 1, Skylark 7, Starling 38, Song Thrush 1, Roe Deer 3, Smooth Newt 13 Cottage Dyke.

Bev Baxter 05/03/2018 Robin 2 (1 RT), Chaffinch 5 (3 RT), Greenfinch 2 (1 RT), Goldfinch 5 (3 RT), Yellowhammer 8, Reed Bunting 35 (13 RT).

Bryan Wainwright, David Blackham 05/03/2018 Gadwall 2, Marsh Harrier 2, Sparrowhawk 1, Buzzard 1, Merlin 1 male W side, Crane 2, Short-eared Owl 1 west side 16.30, Robin 2, Stonechat 2, Roe Deer 2.

Bryan Wainwright additional 04/03/2018 Gadwall 2, Teal 24, Mallard 20, Marsh Harrier 1, Hen Harrier 1 male W side 10.50, Moorhen 1, Barn Owl 1 hunting Swinefleet Warping Drain from Will Pits N, Short-eared Owl 1 west side 08.45, Blue Tit 6, Great Tit 3, Blackbird 2, Robin 2, Lesser Redpoll 9 blue bridge, Reed Bunting 6, Roe Deer 2.

Bryan Wainwright, Martin Warne 03/03/2018 Gadwall 4, Teal 9, Mallard 80, Scaup 2 winter females still there, Red-legged Partridge 1 feeding around old pump area, Grey Partridge 1 Creyke’s Sidings, Marsh Harrier 3, Hen Harrier 1 male, Buzzard 1, Kestrel 2, Moorhen 2, Lapwing 1, Snipe 1, Common Gull 5, Barn Owl 1, Short-eared Owl 1, Great Spotted Woodpecker 1, Magpie 2, Willow Tit 1 northern boundary, Long-tailed Tit 4, Wren 1, Blackbird 2, Song Thrush 1, Stonechat 2, Meadow Pipit 1, Lesser Redpoll 9 blue bridge, Bullfinch 1, Reed Bunting 4.

Dirk Rigby 02/03/2018 Fieldfare 2, Creyke's Sidings garden.

Martin Warne, Bryan Wainwright in part 02/03/2018 Pochard 1 male Will Pits Scrape, Scaup 2 probably winter females Will Pits Scrape courtesy BPW (photos all MW), Goosander 1 male Will Pits Scrape, Little Egret 1 Paraffin Pools courtesy BPW, Kestrel 1, Merlin 1 male Priory Fields, Crane 2, Barn Owl 1, Fieldfare 7, Lesser Redpoll 4, Bullfinch 2.

Nick Denmam 02/03/2018 Woodcock 1.

Bryan Wainwright (Martin Warne in part) 02/03/2018 Greylag Goose (domestic) 2, Teal 8, Mallard 19, Scaup 2 adult winter females 11.00 till 11.45 still there (5th Record Thorne Moors), Goosander 1 male Will Pits ScrapeLittle Egret 1 dropped into Paraffin floods, Marsh Harrier 4, Kestrel 2, Merlin 1 male Creyke’s Crossing 08.00, Crane 2, Woodcock 1 flushed Swinefleet Warping Drain Will Pits, Common Gull 5, Herring Gull 1, Great Black-backed Gull 2, Blue Tit 3, Great Tit 2, Wren 3, Blackbird 6, Fieldfare 2, Song Thrush 1, Stonechat 1, Meadow Pipit 1, Lesser Redpoll 4 blue bridge, Reed Bunting 6. Roe Deer 3.