NOTE ALL VERTEBRATES, BUTTERFLIES AND DRAGONFLIES AND THE PLANT LIST ARE ALL ON MINSMERE RSPB RESERVE AND LISTS

 

These additional pages to the above contain the following Minsmere Lists: Lepidoptera, Fungi, Diptera, Spiders, Bryophytes, Centipedes, Millipedes, Heteroptera, Hymenoptera, Lichen, Mollusc, Neuroptera, Coleoptera, Orthoptera, Trichoptera.

MINSMERE MOTHS/LEPIDOPTERA with status

 

  • Micropterix aruncella
  • Eriocrania subpurpurella
  • Eriocrania unimaculella
  • Eriocrania sparrmannella
  • Eriocrania salopiella
  • Eriocrania sangii
  • Hepialus humuli Ghost Moth Common
  • Hepialus sylvina Orange Swift Common
  • Hepialus hecta Gold Swift Local
  • Hepialus lupulinus Common Swift Common
  • Ectoedemia intimella
  • Ectodemia angulifasciella
  • Ectodemia atricollis
  • Ectoedemia occultella
  • Ectodemia minimella
  • Ectoedemia quinquella Nb
  • Ectoedemia heringella Naturalised
  • Ectoedemia albifasciella
  • Ectoedemia subbimaculella
  • Ectoedemia heringi
  • Bohemmania pulverosella
  • Trifurcula cryptella
  • Stigmella aurella
  • Stigmella splendidissimella
  • Stigmella lemniscella
  • Stigmella continuella
  • Stigmella speciosa
  • Stigmella plagicolella
  • Stigmella salicis
  • Stigmella obliquella
  • Stigmella floslactella
  • Stigmella tityrella
  • Stigmella perpygmaeella
  • Stigmella ulmivora
  • Stigmella hemargyrella
  • Stigmella atricapitella
  • Stigmella ruficapitella
  • Stigmella suberivora
  • Stigmella roborella
  • Stigmella samiatella pRDB3
  • Stigmella basiguttella
  • Stigmella tiliae
  • Stigmella anomalella
  • Stigmella viscerella
  • Stigmella malella
  • Stigmella hybnerella
  • Stigmella oxycanthella
  • Stigmella crataegella
  • Stigmella microtheriella
  • Stigmella luteella
  • Stigmella sakhalinella
  • Stigmella alnetella
  • Stigmella lapponica
  • Stigmella confusella
  • Opostega salaciella
  • Pseudopostega crepusulella
  • Tischeria ekebladella
  • Tischeria dondonaea
  • Emmetia marginea
  • Phyllopora bistrigella
  • Incurvaria masculella
  • Nematopogon swammerdamella
  • Nematopogon metaxella
  • Nemophora degeerella
  • Adela reaumurella
  • Heliozela sericiella
  • Heliozela resplendella
  • Zeuzera pyrina Leopard Moth Common
  • Cossus cossus Goat Moth Nb BAP priority
  • Zygaena filipendulae Six-spot Burnet Common
  • Zygaena trifolii Five-spot Burnet Local
  • Zygaena lonicerae Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Common
  • Taleporia tubulosa
  • Luffia ferchaultella
  • Psyche casta
  • Epichnopterix plumella
  • Morophaga choragella
  • Infurcitinea argentimaculella
  • Nemapogon cloacella Cork Moth
  • Nemapogon wolffiella Nb
  • Nemapogon ruricolella Nb
  • Triaxomera parasitella
  • Monopis laevigella Skin Moth
  • Monopis weaverella
  • Monopis obviella
  • Monopis monachella
  • Niditinea fuscella Brown-dotted Clothes Moth
  • Tinea semifulvella
  • Tinea trinotella
  • Lyonetia clerkella Apple Leaf Miner
  • Bucculatrix cristatella
  • Bucculatrix nigricomella
  • Bucculatrix maritima
  • Bucculatrix albedinella
  • Bucculatrix cidarella
  • Bucculatrix thoracella
  • Bucculatrix ulmella
  • Bucculatrix bechsteinella
  • Caloptilia elongella
  • Caloptilia betulicola
  • Caloptilia rufipennella
  • Caloptilia alchimiella
  • Caloptilia robustella
  • Caloptilia stigmatella
  • Caloptilia falconipennella
  • Caloptilia syringella
  • Aspilapteryx tringipennella
  • Calybites phasianipennella
  • Parornix betulae
  • Parornix anglicella
  • Parornix devoniella
  • Parornix finitimella
  • Deltaornix torquillella
  • Callisto denticulella
  • Phllonorycter heegeriella
  • Phyllonorycter tenerella
  • Phyllonorycter quercifoliella
  • Phyllonorycter messaniella
  • Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae
  • Phyllonorycter blancardella
  • Phyllonorycter spinicolella
  • Phyllonorycter corylifoliella
  • Phyllonorycter leucographella Firethorn Leaf Miner Naturalised, alien host
  • Phyllonorycter salictella
  • Phyllonorycter cavella
  • Phyllonorycter maestingella
  • Phyllonorycter coryli Nut Leaf Blister Moth
  • Phyllonorycter quinnata
  • Phyllonorycter rajella
  • Phyllonorycter schreberella
  • Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella
  • Phyllonorycter tristrigella
  • Phyllonorycter stettinensis
  • Phyllonorycter froelichiella
  • Phyllonorycter nicellii
  • Phyllonorycter trifasciella
  • Phyllonorycter acerifoliella
  • Phyllonorycter platanoidella Nb
  • Phyllonorycter geniculella
  • Camararia ohridella
  • Phyllocnistis saligna
  • Phyllocnistis unipunctella
  • Sesia apiformis Hornet Moth Nb
  • Sesia bembeciformis Lunar Hornet Moth Common
  • Synanthedon vespiformis Yellow-legged Clearwing Nb
  • Anthophila fabriciana
  • Prochoreutis sehestediana Nb
  • Glyphipterix fuscoviridella
  • Glyphipterix thrasonella
  • Argyresthia brockeella
  • Argyresthia goedartella
  • Argyresthia pygmaaeella
  • Argyresthia curvella
  • Argyresthia retinella
  • Argyresthia glaucinella
  • Argyresthia spinosella
  • Argyresthia conjugella Apple Fruit Moth
  • Argyresthia pruniella Cherry Fruit Moth
  • Argyresthia albistria
  • Yponomeuta evonymella Bird-cherry Ermine
  • Yponomeuta padella/malinellus Orchard Ermine/Apple Ermine
  • Yponomeuta cagnagella Spindle Ermine
  • Yponemeuta rorrella Willow Ermine
  • Yponomeuta plumbella
  • Yponemeuta sedella Nb
  • Pseodoswammerdamia combinella
  • Swammerdamia caesiella
  • Swammerdamia pyrella
  • Paraswammerdamia albicapitella
  • Paraswammerdamia lutarea
  • Roeslerstammia erxlebella
  • Scythropia crataegella Hawthorn Moth
  • Ypsolopha nemorella
  • Ypsolopha dentella Honeysuckle Moth
  • Ypsolopha scabrella
  • Ypsolopha alpella
  • Ypsolopha parenthesella
  • Ypsolopha ustella
  • Ypsolopha sequella
  • Plutella xylostella Diamond-back Moth Migrant
  • Orthotelia sparganella
  • Acrolepia autumnitella
  • Epermenia falciformis
  • Schreckensteinia festaliella
  • Coleophora lutipennella
  • Coleophora gryphipennella
  • Coleophora flavipennella
  • Coleophora spinella
  • Coleophora milvipennis
  • Coleophora badiipennella
  • Coleophora siccifolia
  • Coleophora luscinaepennella
  • Coleophora binderella
  • Coleophora albitarsella
  • Coleophora alcyonipennella
  • Coleophora mayrella
  • Coleophora anatipennella Pistol Case-bearer
  • Coleophora ibipenella
  • Coleophora albicosta
  • Coleophora genistae
  • Coleophora striatipennella
  • Coleophora peribenanderi
  • Coleophora therinella Nb
  • Coleophora argentula
  • Coleophora saxicolella
  • Coleophora versurella
  • Coleophora vestianella Nb
  • Coleophora taeniipennella
  • Coleophora glauciciolella
  • Coleophora tamesis
  • Coleophora alticolella
  • Coleophora caespititiella
  • Coleophora salicorniae
  • Elachista biatomella
  • Elachista pomerana pRDB2
  • Elachista canapennella
  • Elachista maculicerusella
  • Elachista argentella
  • Cosmiotes consortella
  • Batia lunaris
  • Batia lambdella
  • Batia unitella
  • Borkhausenia fuscescens
  • Telechrysis tripuncta
  • Hofmannophila pseudospretella Brown House Moth
  • Endrosis sarcitrella White-shouldered House Moth
  • Esperia sulphurella
  • Alabonia geoffrella
  • Pleurota bicostella
  • Carcina quercana
  • Amphisbatis incongruella
  • Pseudatemelia flavifrontella
  • Diurnea fagella
  • Diunea lipsiella
  • Semioscopis steinkellneriana
  • Luquetia lobella Nb
  • Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip moth
  • Depressaria badiella
  • Agonopterix heracliana
  • Agonopterix subpropinquella
  • Agonopterix alstromeriana
  • Agonopterix propinquella
  • Agonopterix arenella
  • Agonopterix kaekeritziana
  • Agonopterix ocellana
  • Agonopterix assimilella
  • Agonopterix umbellana
  • Agonopterix nervosa
  • Agonopterix angelicella
  • Agonopterix yeatiana
  • Ethmia bipunctella pRDB1/Migrant
  • Metzneria lappella
  • Metzneria aestivella Nb
  • Metzneria metzneriella
  • Monochroa cytisella
  • Eulamprotes wilkella Nb
  • Monochroa palustrella
  • Monochroa moyses
  • Chrysoesthia drurella
  • Ptocheuusa paupella
  • Aristotelia ericinella
  • Aristotelia brizella
  • Parachonistris albiceps
  • Recurvaria leucatella Nb
  • Exoteleia dodecella
  • Arthrips mouffetella
  • Teleiodes vulgella
  • Carpatolechia proximella
  • Teleiodes luculella
  • Teleiopsis diffinis
  • Bryotropha affinis
  • Bryotropha senectella
  • Bryotropha desertella
  • Bryotropha terrella
  • Bryotropha domestica
  • Chionodes distinctella
  • Mirificarma mulinella
  • Aroga velocella
  • Neofaculta ericetella
  • Gelechia sororculella
  • Pexicopia malvella Hollyhock Seed Moth Nb
  • Scrobipalpa salinella
  • Scrobipalpa costella
  • Scrobipalpa acuminatella
  • Caryocolum marmoreum
  • Thiotricha subocellea
  • Sophronia semicostella
  • Aproaerema anthyllidella
  • Syncopacma larseniella Nb
  • Anacampsis populella
  • Acompsia cinerella
  • Anarsia spartiella
  • Hypatima rhomboidella
  • Brachmia blandella
  • Brachmia inornatella Nb
  • Helcystogramma rufescens
  • Oegoconia deauratella Nb
  • Oegoconia caradjai Nb
  • Blastobasis lignea
  • Blastobasis decolorella
  • Stathmopoda pedella
  • Batrachedra pinicolella Nb
  • Mompha raschkiella
  • Mompha ochraceella
  • Mompha propinquella
  • Mompha subbistrigella
  • Mompha epilobiella
  • Cosmopterix lienigiella Na
  • Limnaecia phragmitella
  • Blastodacna hellerella
  • Phtheochroa inopiana
  • Phtheochroa rugosana
  • Phalonidia manniana Nb
  • Gynnidomorpha vectisana
  • Gynnidomorpha alismana Nb
  • Phalonidia affinitana
  • Cochylimorpha straminea
  • Agapeta hamana
  • Agapeta zoegana
  • Aethes tesserana
  • Aethes cnicana
  • Aethes rubigana
  • Aethes smeathmanniana
  • Aethes beatricella
  • Eupoecilia angustana
  • Eupoecilia ambiguella Vine Moth Nb/Migrant
  • Cochylidia implicitana
  • Cochylis roseana
  • Cochylis dubitana
  • Cochylis hybridella
  • Cochylis atricapitana
  • Cochylis nana
  • Pandemis corylana Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix
  • Pandemis cerasana Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix
  • Pandemis cinnamomeana
  • Pandemis heparana Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix
  • Argyrotaenia ljungiana
  • Archips podana Large Fruit-tree Tortrix
  • Archips zylosteana
  • Cacoecimorpha pronubana Carnation Tortrix
  • Syndemis musculana
  • Ptycholomoides aeriferanus
  • Aphelia paleana Timothy Tortrix
  • Clepsis spectrana Cyclamen Tortrix
  • Clepsis consimilana
  • Epipyhyas postvittana Light Brown Apple Moth
  • Adoxophyes orana Summer Fruit Tortrix Nb
  • Lozotaeniodes formosanus
  • Epagoge grotiana
  • Ditula angustiorana Red-barred Tortrix
  • Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
  • Olindia schumacherana
  • Eulia ministrana
  • Cnephasia longana
  • Cnephasia stephensiana Grey Tortrix
  • Cnephasia pasiuana
  • Cnephasia genitalana pRDB2
  • Tortricodes alternella
  • Aleimma loeflingiana
  • Tortrix viridana Green Oak Tortrix
  • Acleris bergmanniana
  • Acleris forsskaleana
  • Acleris laterana
  • Acleris commariana Stawberry Tortrix
  • Acleris sparsana
  • Acleris rhombana Rhomboid Tortrix
  • Acleris aspersana
  • Acleris ferrugana
  • Acleris notana
  • Acleris shepherdana Nb
  • Acleris variegana Garden Rose Tortrix
  • Acleris kochiella
  • Acleris logiana Nb
  • Acleris hastiana
  • Acleris cristana
  • Acleris hyemana
  • Acleris emargana
  • Celypha striana
  • Celypha rosaceana
  • Celypha rivulana
  • Olethreutes micana Nb
  • Celypha lacunana
  • Piniphila bifasciana
  • Hedya pruniana Plum Tortrix
  • Hedya nubiferana Marbled Orchard Tortrix
  • Metendothenia atropunctana
  • Hedya salicella
  • Apotomis turbidana
  • Apotomis betuletana
  • Apotomis capreana
  • Endothenia gentianaeana
  • Endothenia quadrimaculana
  • Lobesia reliquana
  • Lobesia abscisana
  • Lobesia littoralis
  • Bactra furfurana
  • Bactra lancealana
  • Bactra robustana Nb
  • Eudemis profundana
  • Ancylis achatana
  • Ancylis mitterbacheriana
  • Ancylis upupana pRDB3
  • Ancylis badiana
  • Epinotia bilunana
  • Epinotia ramella
  • Epinotia immundana
  • Epinotia tetraquetrana
  • Epinotia nisella
  • Epinotia tenerana Nut Bud Moth
  • Epinotia cruciana Willow Tortrix
  • Epinotia abbreviana
  • Epinotia brunnichana
  • Rhopobota naevana Holly Tortrix
  • Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana Spruce Bud Moth
  • Zeiraphera isertana
  • Gypsonoma sociana
  • Gypsonoma dealbana
  • Gypsonoma minutana
  • Epiblema cynosbatella
  • Epiblema uddmanniana Bramble Shoot Moth
  • Epiblema trimaculana
  • Epiblema foenella
  • Epiblema scutulana
  • Epiblema costipunctana
  • Eucosma tripoliana
  • Eucosma hohenwartiana
  • Eucosma campoliliana
  • Eucosma cana
  • Eucosma obumbratana
  • Spilonota ocellana Bud Moth
  • Clavigesta purdeyi Pine Leaf-mining Moth
  • Rhyacionia buoliana Pine Shoot Moth
  • Rhyacionia pinicolana
  • Rhyacionia pinivorana Spotted Shoot Moth
  • Lathronympha strigana
  • Cydia microgrammana Nb
  • Pammene argyrana
  • Pammene regiana
  • Pammene fasciana
  • Pammene germmana Nb
  • Grapholita internana
  • Grapholita janthinana
  • Grapholita funebrana Plum Fruit Moth
  • Cydia succedana
  • Cydia fagiglandana
  • Cydia splendana
  • Cydia pomonella Codling Moth
  • Cydia amplana Vagrant/Accidental
  • Cydia coniferana Nb
  • Dichrorampha petiverella
  • Dichrorampha acuminatana
  • Alucita hexadactyla Twenty-plume Moth Common
  • Chilo phragmitella Local
  • Calamotropha paludella Nb
  • Chrysoteuchia culmella Garden Grass-veneer Common
  • Crambus pascuella Common
  • Crambus hamella Nb
  • Crambus lathoniellus Common
  • Crambus perlella Common
  • Agriphila selasella Local
  • Agriphila straminella Common
  • Agriphila tristella Common
  • Agriphila inquinatella Common
  • Agriphila latistria Local
  • Agriphila geniculea Common
  • Catoptria pinella Common
  • Catoptria falsella Local
  • Pediasia fascelinella pRDB2
  • Pediasia contaminella Nb
  • Pediasia aridella Nb
  • Platytes alpinella pRDB3
  • Platytes cerussella Local
  • Schoenobius gigantella Nb
  • Donacaula forficella Local
  • Donacaula mucronellus Local
  • Acentria ephemerella Water Veneer Common
  • Scoparia subfusca Common
  • Scoparia pyralella Common
  • Scoparia ambigualis Common
  • Scoparia basistrigalis Common
  • Scoparia ancipitella Nb
  • Eudonia pallida Local
  • Dipleurina lacustrata Common
  • Eudonia truncicolella Common
  • Eudonia angustea Common
  • Eudonia mercurella Common
  • Elophila nymphaeata Brown China-mark Common
  • Parapoynx stratiotata Ringed China-mark Common
  • Nymphula stagnata Beautiful China-mark Common
  • Cataclysta lemnata Small China-mark Common
  • Evergestis forficalis Garden Pebble Common
  • Evergestis extimalis Nb
  • Evergestis pallidata Local
  • Pyrausta aurata Local
  • Pyrausta purpuralis Common
  • Pyrausta despicata Local
  • Ostrinia nubilalis European Corn Borer Local
  • Eurrhypara hortulata Small Magpie Common
  • Perinephela lancealis Common
  • Phlyctaenia coronata Common
  • Phlyctaenia perlucidalis Local
  • Anania verbascalis Nb
  • Ebulea crocealis Common
  • Nascia cilialis Na
  • Udea lutealis Common
  • Udea prunalis Common
  • Udea olivalis Common
  • Udea ferrugalis Rusty-dot Pearl Migrant
  • Nomophila noctuella Rush Veneer Migrant
  • Pleuroptya ruralis Mother of Pearl Common
  • Palpita vitrealis Migrant
  • Hypsopygia costalis Gold Triangle Common
  • Synaphe punctalis Nb
  • Orthopygia glaucinalis Common
  • Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Common
  • Aglossa pinguinalis Large Tabby Local
  • Endotricha flammealis Common
  • Galleria mellonella Wax Moth Local
  • Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella Common
  • Aphomia sociella Bee Moth Common
  • Melissoblaptes zelleri pRDB3
  • Anerastia lotella Local
  • Cryptoblabes bistriga Local
  • Conobathra repandana Common
  • Acrobasis consociella Common
  • Trachycera suavella Local
  • Trachycera advenella Common
  • Pempelia palumbella Common
  • Pemelia genistella Na
  • Pempelia formosa Local
  • Elegia similella Nb
  • Phycita roborella Common
  • Pima boisduvaliella pRDB3
  • Dioryctria abietella Naturalised, alien host
  • Dioryctira sylvestrella
  • Dioryctria simplicella Naturalised, alien host
  • Myelois circumvoluta Thistle Ermine Local
  • Gymnancyla cannella
  • Nephopterix angustella Nb
  • Ancylosis oblitella Nb
  • Nyctegretis lineana pRDB3
  • Euzophera pinguis Local
  • Ephestia parasitella unicolorella Local
  • Homoeosoma sinuella Common
  • Phycitodes binaevella Common
  • Phycitodes saxicola Local
  • Phycitodes maritima Local
  • Apomyelois bistriatella subcognata Nb
  • Agdistis bennetii
  • Oxyptilus distans Nb
  • Capperia britanniodactyla Nb
  • Marasmarcha lunaedactyla
  • Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
  • Platyptilia gonodactyla
  • Platyptilia pallidactyla
  • Stenoptilia zophodactlylus
  • Stenoptilia pterodactyla
  • Pterophorus pentadactyla White Plume Moth
  • Adaina microdactyla
  • Euleioptilus carphodactyla Nb
  • Oidaematophorus lithodactyla
  • Emmelina monodactyla
  • Thymelicus sylvestris Small Skipper
  • Thymelicus liniola Essex Skipper
  • Ochlodes venata faunus Large Skipper
  • Papilio machaon Swallowtail
  • Colias croceus Clouded Yellow
  • Gonepteryx rhamni Brimstone
  • Pieris brassicae Large White
  • Pieris rapae Small White
  • Pieris napi britannica Green-veined White
  • Anthocharis cardamines britannica Orange Tip
  • Callophrys rubi Green Hairstreak
  • Quercusia quercus Purple Hairstreak
  • Strymonidia w-album White-letter Hairstreak BAP priority
  • Lycaena phlaes eleus Small Copper
  • Plebejus argus Silver-studded Blue BAP priority
  • Aricia agestis Brown Argus
  • Polyommatus icarus Common Blue
  • Celastrina argiolus Holly Blue
  • Ladoga camilla White Admiral BAP priority
  • Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral
  • Cynthia cardui Painted Lady
  • Aglais urticae Small Tortoiseshell
  • Nymphalis antiopa Camberwell Beauty
  • Inachis io Peacock
  • Polygonia c-album Comma
  • Argynnis lathonia Queen of Spain Fritillary
  • Parage aegeria tircis Speckled Wood
  • Lasiommata megera Wall
  • Hipparchia semele Grayling BAP priority
  • Pyronia tithonus britanniae Gatekeeper
  • Maniola jurtina insularis Meadow Brown
  • Coenonympha pamphilus Small Heath
  • Aphantopus hyperantus Ringlet
  • Poecilocampa populi December Moth Common
  • Trichiura crataegi Pale Eggar Common
  • Malacosoma neustria Lackey Common
  • Lasiocampa quercus Oak Eggar Common
  • Macrothylacia rubi Fox Moth Common
  • Euthrix potatoria Drinker Common
  • Saturnia pavonia Emperor Common
  • Falcaria lacertinaria Scalloped Hook-tip Common
  • Watsonalla binaria Oak Hook-tip Common
  • Watsonalla cultraria Barred Hook-tip Local
  • Drepana falcataria Pebble Hook-tip Common
  • Cilix glaucata Chinese Character Common
  • Thyatira batis Peach Blossom Common
  • Habrosyne pyritoides Buff Arches Common
  • Tethea ocularis octogesimea Figure of Eighty Common
  • Tethea or Poplar Lutestring Local
  • Ochropacha duplaris Common Lutestring Common
  • Achlya flavicornis Yellow Horned Common
  • Polyploca ridens Frosted Green Local
  • Archiearis parthenias Orange Underwing Local
  • Alsophila aescularia March Moth Common
  • Pseudoterpna pruinata atropunctaria Grass Emerald Common
  • Geometra papilionaria Large Emerald Common
  • Comibaena bajularia Blotched Emerald Local
  • Hemithea aestivaria Common Emerald Common
  • Hemistola chrysoprasaria Small Emerald Local
  • Jodis lactearia Little Emerald Common
  • Cyclophora albipunctata Birch Mocha Local
  • Cyclophora punctaria Maiden's Blush Local
  • Timandra comae Blood-vein Common
  • Scopula rubiginata Tawny Wave RDB3
  • Scopula marginepunctata Mullein Wave Local
  • Scopula imitaria Small Blood-vein Common
  • Scopula emutaria Rosy Wave Nb
  • Scopula immutata Lesser Cream Wave Local
  • Scopula floslactata Cream Wave Local
  • Idaea rusticata atrosignaria Least Carpet Local
  • Idaea biselata Small Fan-footed Wave Common
  • Idaea fuscovenosa Dwarf Cream Wave Local
  • Idaea seriata Small Dusty Wave Common
  • Idaea dimidiata Single-dotted Wave Common
  • Idaea subsericeata Satin Wave Common
  • Idaea trigeminata Treble Brown Spot Local
  • Idaea emarginata Small Scallop Local
  • Idaea aversata Riband Wave Common
  • Idaea straminata Plain Wave Local
  • Rhodometra sacraria Vestal Migrant
  • Orthonama vittata Oblique Carpet Local
  • Orthonama obstipata Gem Migrant
  • Xanthorhoe designata Flame Carpet Common
  • Xanthorhoe spadicearia Red Twin-spot Carpet Common
  • Xanthorhoe ferrugata Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Common
  • Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata Large Twin-spot Carpet Local
  • Xanthorhoe montanata Silver-ground Carpet Common
  • Xanthorhoe fluctuata fluctuata Garden Carpet Common
  • Scotopteryx chenopodiata Shaded Broad-bar Common
  • Scotopteryx luridata plumbaria July Belle Common
  • Epirrhoe alternata Common Carpet Common
  • Costaconvexa polygrammata Many-lined Rare migrant
  • Camptogramma bilineata Yellow Shell Common
  • Larentia clavaria Mallow Common
  • Anticlea badiata Shoulder Stripe Common
  • Anticlea derivata Streamer Common
  • Mesoleuca albicillata Beautiful Carpet Common
  • Pelurga comitata Dark Spinach Common
  • Lampropteryx suffumata Water Carpet Common
  • Cosmorhoe ocellata Purple Bar Common
  • Eulithis prunata Phoenix Common
  • Eulithis testata Chevron Common
  • Eulithis pyraliata Barred Straw Common
  • Ecliptopera silaceata Small Phoenix Common
  • Chloroclysta siterata Red-green Carpet Common
  • Chloroclysta truncata Common Marbled Carpet Common
  • Cidaria fulvata Barred Yellow Common
  • Plemyria rubiginata rubiginata Blue-bordered Carpet Common
  • Thera firmata Pine Carpet Common
  • Thera obeliscata Grey Pine Carpet Common
  • Thera britannica Spruce Carpet Common
  • Thera juniperata Juniper Carpet Common
  • Electrophaes corylata Broken-barred Carpet Common
  • Colostygia multistrigaria Mottled Grey Common
  • Colostygia pectinataria Green Carpet Common
  • Hydriomena furcata July Highflyer Common
  • Hydriomena impluviata May Highflyer Common
  • Horisme vitalbata Small Waved Umber Common
  • Horisme tersata Fern Common
  • Melanthia procellata Pretty Chalk Carpet Common
  • Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Common
  • Euphyia unangulata Sharp-angled Carpet Local
  • Epirrita dilutata agg. November Moth agg. Common
  • Epirrita autumnata Autumnal Moth Common
  • Operophtera brumata Winter Moth Common
  • Operophtera fagata Northern Winter Moth Common
  • Perizoma affinitata Rivulet Common
  • Perizoma alchemillata Small Rivulet Common
  • Perizoma flavofasciata Sandy Carpet Common
  • Perizoma didymata Twin-spot Carpet Common
  • Eupithecia tenuiata Slender Pug Common
  • Eupithecia inturbata Maple Pug Local
  • Eupithecia linariata Toadflax Pug Common
  • Eupithecia pulchellata Foxglove Pug Common
  • Eupithecia exiguata Mottled Pug Common
  • Eupithecia valerianata Valerian Pug Nb
  • Eupithecia venosata Netted Pug Local
  • Eupithecia egenaria Pauper Pug RDB3
  • Eupithecia centaureata Lime-speck Pug Common
  • Eupithecia trisignaria Triple-spotted Pug Local
  • Eupithecia intricata Freyer's Pug Common
  • Eupithecia absinthiata Wormwood Pug Common
  • Eupithecia assimilata Currant Pug Common
  • Eupithecia vulgata Common Pug Common
  • Eupithecia tripunctaria White-spotted Pug Local
  • Eupithecia subfuscata Grey Pug Common
  • Eupithecia icterata Tawny-speckled Pug Common
  • Eupithecia succenturiata Bordered Pug Common
  • Eupithecia subumbrata Shaded Pug Local
  • Eupithecia millefoliata Yarrow Pug Nb
  • Eupithecia simpliciata Plain Pug Local
  • Eupithecia indigata Ochreous Pug Common
  • Eupithecia nanata Narrow-winged Pug Common
  • Eupithecia abbreviata Brindled Pug Common
  • Eupithecia dodoneata Oak-tree Pug Common
  • Eupithecia tantillaria Dwarf Pug Common
  • Chloroclystis v-ata V-Pug Common
  • Pasiphila chloerata Sloe Pug Common
  • Pasiphila rectangulata Green Pug Common
  • Gymnoscelis rufifasciata Double-striped Pug Common
  • Chesias legatella Streak Common
  • Aplocera plagiata Treble Bar Common
  • Euchoeca nebulata Dingy Shell Local
  • Asthena albulata Small White Wave Common
  • Hydrelia flammeolaria Small Yellow Wave Common
  • Lobophora halterata Seraphim Local
  • Trichopteryx carpinata Early Tooth-striped Common
  • Pterapherapteryx sexalata Small Seraphim Local
  • Acasis viretata Yellow-barred Brindle Local
  • Abraxas grossulariata Magpie Moth Common
  • Abraxas sylvata Clouded Magpie Local
  • Lomaspilis marginata Clouded Border Common
  • Ligdia adustata Scorched Carpet Local
  • Macaria notata Peacock Moth Local
  • Macaria alternata Sharp-angled Peacock Local
  • Macaria liturata Tawny-barred Angle Common
  • Chiasmia clathrata Latticed Heath Common
  • Petrophora chlorosata Brown Silver-line Common
  • Plagodis dolabraria Scorched Wing Local
  • Opisthograptis luteolata Brimstone Moth Common
  • Epione repandaria Bordered Beauty Common
  • Apeira syringaria Lilac Beauty Local
  • Ennomos quercinaria August Thorn Local
  • Ennomos alniaria Canary-shouldered Thorn Common
  • Ennomos fuscantaria Dusky Thorn Common
  • Ennomos erosaria September Thorn Common
  • Selenia dentaria Early Thorn Common
  • Selenia lunularia Lunar Thorn Local
  • Selenia tetralunaria Purple Thorn Common
  • Odontopera bidentata Scalloped Hazel Common
  • Crocallis elinguaria Scalloped Oak Common
  • Ourapteryx sambucaria Swallow-tailed Moth Common
  • Colotois pennaria Feathered Thorn Common
  • Angerona prunaria Orange Moth Local
  • Apocheima hispidaria Small Brindled Beauty Local
  • Phigalia pilosaria Pale Brindled Beauty Common
  • Lycia hirtaria Brindled Beauty Common
  • Biston strataria Oak Beauty Common
  • Biston betularia Peppered Moth Common
  • Biston betularia f. carbonaria Peppered Moth [melanic form] Common
  • Biston betularia f. insularia Peppered Moth [melanic form] Common
  • Agriopis leucophaearia Spring Usher Common
  • Agriopis aurantiaria Scarce Umber Common
  • Agriopis marginaria Dotted Border Common
  • Erannis defoliaria Mottled Umber Common
  • Menophra abruptaria Waved Umber Common
  • Peribatodes rhomboidaria Willow Beauty Common
  • Alcis repandata Mottled Beauty Common
  • Hypomecis punctinalis Pale Oak Beauty Common
  • Ectropis bistortata Engrailed Common
  • Ectropis crepuscularia Small Engrailed Local
  • Parectropis similaria Brindled White-spot Local
  • Aethalura punctulata Grey Birch Common
  • Ematurga atomaria Common Heath Common
  • Bupalus piniaria Bordered White Common
  • Cabera pusaria Common White Wave Common
  • Cabera exanthemata Common Wave Common
  • Lomographa bimaculata White-pinion Spotted Common
  • Lomographa temerata Clouded Silver Common
  • Theria primaria Early Moth Common
  • Campaea margaritata Light Emerald Common
  • Hylaea fasciaria Barred Red Common
  • Semiaspilates ochrearia Yellow Belle Local
  • Perconia strigillaria Grass Wave Local
  • Agrius convolvuli Convolvulus Hawk-moth Migrant
  • Sphinx ligustri Privet Hawk-moth Common
  • Hyloicus pinastri Pine Hawk-moth Local
  • Mimas tiliae Lime Hawk-moth Common
  • Smerinthus ocellata Eyed Hawk-moth Common
  • Laothoe populi Poplar Hawk-moth Common
  • Hemaris fuciformis Broad-bordered Bee Hawk Nb
  • Macroglossum stellatarum Humming-bird Hawk-moth Migrant
  • Hyles gallii Bedstraw Hawk-moth Migrant
  • Hyles livornica Striped Hawk-moth Migrant
  • Deilephila elpenor Elephant Hawk-moth Common
  • Deilephila porcellus Small Elephant Hawk-moth Local
  • Phalera bucephala Buff-tip Common
  • Cerura vinula Puss Moth Common
  • Furcula furcula Sallow Kitten Common
  • Stauropus fagi Lobster Moth Common
  • Notodonta dromedarius Iron Prominent Common
  • Notodonta ziczac Pebble Prominent Common
  • Peridea anceps Great Prominent Local
  • Pheosia gnoma Lesser Swallow Prominent Common
  • Pheosia tremula Swallow Prominent Common
  • Ptilodon capucina Coxcomb Prominent Common
  • Ptilodontella cucullina Maple Prominent Local
  • Pterostoma palpina Pale Prominent Common
  • Drymonia dodonaea Marbled Brown Local
  • Drymonia ruficornis Lunar Marbled Brown Common
  • Clostera curtula Chocolate-tip Local
  • Diloba caeruleocephala Figure of Eight Common
  • Orgyia antiqua Vapourer Common
  • Calliteara pudibunda Pale Tussock Common
  • Euproctis chrysorrhoea Brown-tail Local
  • Euproctis similis Yellow-tail Common
  • Leucoma salicis White Satin Local
  • Lymantria monacha Black Arches Local
  • Thumatha senex Round-winged Muslin Local
  • Miltochrista miniata Rosy Footman Local
  • Atolmis rubricollis Red-necked Footman Local
  • Cybosia mesomella Four-dotted Footman Local
  • Pelosia muscerda Dotted Footman RDB3
  • Eilema sororcula Orange Footman Local
  • Eilema griseola Dingy Footman Common
  • Eilema griseola ab. stramineola Dingy Footman [pale form] Common
  • Eilema complana Scarce Footman Local
  • Eilema depressa Buff Footman Local
  • Eilema lurideola Common Footman Common
  • Lithosia quadra Four-spotted Footman Migrant
  • Arctia caja Garden Tiger Common
  • Arctia villica britannica Cream-spot Tiger Local
  • Diacrisia sannio Clouded Buff Local
  • Spilosoma lubricipeda White Ermine Common
  • Spilosoma luteum Buff Ermine Common
  • Spilosoma urticae Water Ermine Nb
  • Diaphora mendica Muslin Moth Common
  • Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Common
  • Tyria jacobaeae Cinnabar Common
  • Meganola albula Kent Black Arches Nb
  • Nola cucullatella Short-cloaked Moth Common
  • Nola confusalis Least Black Arches Local
  • Euxoa tritici White-line Dart Common
  • Euxoa nigricans Garden Dart Common
  • Euxoa cursoria Coast Dart Nb
  • Agrotis cinerea Light Feathered Rustic Nb
  • Agrotis vestigialis Archer's Dart Local
  • Agrotis segetum Turnip Moth Common
  • Agrotis clavis Heart and Club Common
  • Agrotis exclamationis Heart and Dart Common
  • Agrotis ipsilon Dark Sword-grass Migrant
  • Agrotis puta Shuttle-shaped Dart Common
  • Agrotis ripae Sand Dart Nb
  • Axylia putris Flame Common
  • Ochropleura plecta Flame Shoulder Common
  • Rhyacia simulans Dotted Rustic Local
  • Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Common
  • Noctua orbona Lunar Yellow Underwing Nb BAP priority
  • Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Common
  • Noctua fimbriata Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Common
  • Noctua janthe Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing Common
  • Noctua interjecta caliginosa Least Yellow Underwing Common
  • Graphiphora augur Double Dart Common
  • Eugnorisma glareosa Autumnal Rustic Common
  • Lycophotia porphyrea True Lover's Knot Common
  • Peridroma saucia Pearly Underwing Migrant
  • Diarsia mendica Ingrailed Clay Common
  • Diarsia brunnea Purple Clay Common
  • Diarsia rubi Small Square-spot Common
  • Xestia c-nigrum Setaceous Hebrew Character Common
  • Xestia ditrapezium Triple-spotted Clay Local
  • Xestia triangulum Double Square-spot Common
  • Xestia baja Dotted Clay Common
  • Xestia rhomboidea Square-spotted Clay Nb
  • Xestia sexstrigata Six-striped Rustic Common
  • Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Common
  • Xestia agathina Heath Rustic Local
  • Naenia typica Gothic Local
  • Eurois occulta Great Brocade Na
  • Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Common
  • Cerastis rubricosa Red Chestnut Common
  • Anarta myrtilli Beautiful Yellow Underwing Common
  • Discestra trifolii Nutmeg Common
  • Hada plebeja Shears Common
  • Polia nebulosa Grey Arches Common
  • Sideridis albicolon White Colon Nb
  • Mamestra brassicae Cabbage Moth Common
  • Melanchra persicariae Dot Moth Common
  • Lacanobia w-latinum Light Brocade Local
  • Lacanobia thalassina Pale-shouldered Brocade Common
  • Lacanobia suasa Dog's Tooth Local
  • Lacanobia oleracea Bright-line Brown-eye Common
  • Melanchra pisi Broom Moth Common
  • Hecatera bicolorata Broad-barred White Common
  • Hadena rivularis Campion Common
  • Hadena perplexa Tawny Shears Common
  • Hadena compta Varied Coronet Common
  • Hadena confusa Marbled Coronet Local
  • Hadena bicruris Lychnis Common
  • Cerapteryx graminis Antler Common
  • Tholera cespitis Hedge Rustic Common
  • Tholera decimalis Feathered Gothic Common
  • Panolis flammea Pine Beauty Common
  • Orthosia cruda Small Quaker Common
  • Orthosia populeti Lead-coloured Drab Local
  • Orthosia gracilis Powdered Quaker Common
  • Orthosia cerasi Common Quaker Common
  • Orthosia incerta Clouded Drab Common
  • Orthosia munda Twin-spotted Quaker Common
  • Orthosia gothica Hebrew Character Common
  • Mythimna conigera Brown-line Bright Eye Common
  • Mythimna ferrago Clay Common
  • Mythimna albipuncta White-point Migrant
  • Mythimna vitellina Delicate Migrant
  • Mythimna pudorina Striped Wainscot Local
  • Mythimna straminea Southern Wainscot Local
  • Mythimna impura Smoky Wainscot Common
  • Mythimna pallens Common Wainscot Common
  • Mythimna favicolor Mathew's Wainscot Nb
  • Mythimna litoralis Shore Wainscot Nb
  • Mythimna l-album L-album Wainscot Nb
  • Mythimna comma Shoulder-striped Wainscot Common
  • Mythimna flammea Flame Wainscot Na
  • Cucullia chamomillae Chamomile Shark Local
  • Cucullia umbratica Shark Common
  • Cucullia asteris Star-wort Nb
  • Shargacucullia verbasci Mullein Common
  • Brachylomia viminalis Minor Shoulder-knot Common
  • Brachionycha sphinx Sprawler Common
  • Aporophyla australis pascuea Feathered Brindle Nb
  • Aporophyla lutulenta Deep-brown Dart Common
  • Aporophyla nigra Black Rustic Common
  • Lithophane semibrunnea Tawny Pinion Local
  • Lithophane ornitopus lactipennis Grey Shoulder-knot Common
  • Xylocampa areola Early Grey Common
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae Green-brindled Crescent Common
  • Dichonia aprilina Merveille du Jour Common
  • Dryobotodes eremita Brindled Green Common
  • Blepharita adusta Dark Brocade Common
  • Polymixis lichenea Feathered Ranunculus Local
  • Eupsilia transversa Satellite Common
  • Conistra vaccinii Chestnut Common
  • Conistra ligula Dark Chestnut Common
  • Agrochola circellaris Brick Common
  • Agrochola lota Red-line Quaker Common
  • Agrochola macilenta Yellow-line Quaker Common
  • Agrochola helvola Flounced Chestnut Common
  • Agrochola litura Brown-spot Pinion Common
  • Agrochola lychnidis Beaded Chestnut Common
  • Parastichtis suspecta Suspected Local
  • Atethmia centrago Centre-barred Sallow Common
  • Omphaloscelis lunosa Lunar Underwing Common
  • Xanthia citrago Orange Sallow Common
  • Xanthia aurago Barred Sallow Common
  • Xanthia togata Pink-barred Sallow Common
  • Xanthia icteritia Sallow Common
  • Xanthia gilvago Dusky-lemon Sallow Local
  • Acronicta megacephala Poplar Grey Common
  • Acronicta aceris Sycamore Local
  • Acronicta leporina Miller Common
  • Acronicta alni Alder Moth Local
  • Acronicta psi Grey Dagger Common
  • Acronicta rumicis Knot Grass Common
  • Simyra albovenosa Reed Dagger Nb
  • Craniophora ligustri Coronet Local
  • Cryphia algae Tree-lichen Beauty Rare migrant
  • Cryphia domestica Marbled Beauty Common
  • Cryphia muralis Marbled Green Local
  • Amphipyra pyramidea Copper Underwing Common
  • Amphipyra berbera svenssoni Svensson's Copper Underwing Common
  • Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Common
  • Mormo maura Old Lady Local
  • Dypterygia scabriuscula Bird's Wing Local
  • Rusina ferruginea Brown Rustic Common
  • Thalpophila matura Straw Underwing Common
  • Euplexia lucipara Small Angle Shades Common
  • Phlogophora meticulosa Angle Shades Common
  • Ipimorpha subtusa Olive Local
  • Parastichtis ypsillon Dingy Shears Local
  • Cosmia affinis Lesser-spotted Pinion Local
  • Cosmia trapezina Dun-bar Common
  • Cosmia pyralina Lunar-spotted Pinion Local
  • Apamea monoglypha Dark Arches Common
  • Apamea lithoxylaea Light Arches Common
  • Apamea oblonga Crescent Striped Nb
  • Apamea crenata Clouded-bordered Brindle Common
  • Apamea epomidion Clouded Brindle Common
  • Apamea remissa Dusky Brocade Common
  • Apamea unanimis Small Clouded Brindle Common
  • Apamea anceps Large Nutmeg Local
  • Apamea sordens Rustic Shoulder-knot Common
  • Apamea scolopacina Slender Brindle Local
  • Apamea ophiogramma Double Lobed Local
  • Oligia strigilis Marbled Minor Common
  • Oligia latruncula Tawny Marbled Minor Common
  • Oligia fasciuncula Middle-barred Minor Common
  • Mesoligia furuncula Cloaked Minor Common
  • Mesoligia literosa Rosy Minor Common
  • Mesapamea secalis Common Rustic Common
  • Mesapamea didyma Lesser Common Rustic Common
  • Chortodes elymi Lyme Grass Nb
  • Chortodes fluxa Mere Wainscot Nb
  • Chortodes pygmina Small Wainscot Common
  • Chortodes brevilinea Fenn's Wainscot RDB3 BAP priority
  • Eremobia ochroleuca Dusky Sallow Common
  • Luperina testacea Flounced Rustic Common
  • Amphipoea fucosa paludis Saltern Ear Local
  • Amphipoea oculea Ear Moth Common
  • Hydraecia micacea Rosy Rustic Common
  • Hydraecia petasitis Butterbur Local
  • Gortyna flavago Frosted Orange Common
  • Celaena leucostigma Crescent Local
  • Nonagria typhae Bulrush Wainscot Common
  • Archanara geminipuncta Twin-spotted Wainscot Local
  • Archanara dissoluta Brown-veined Wainscot Local
  • Archanara neurica White-mantled Wainscot RDB3 BAP priority
  • Archanara sparganii Webb's Wainscot Nb
  • Rhizedra lutosa Large Wainscot Common
  • Arenostola phragmitidis Fen Wainscot Local
  • Coenobia rufa Small Rufous Local
  • Charanyca trigrammica Treble Lines Common
  • Hoplodrina alsines Uncertain Common
  • Hoplodrina blanda Rustic Common
  • Hoplodrina ambigua Vine's Rustic Local
  • Spodoptera exigua Small Mottled Willow Migrant
  • Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Common
  • Paradrina clavipalpis Pale Mottled Willow Common
  • Chilodes maritimus Silky Wainscot Local
  • Elaphria venustula Rosy Marbled Nb
  • Pyrrhia umbra Bordered Sallow Local
  • Helicoverpa armigera Scarce Bordered Straw Migrant
  • Heliothis peltigera Bordered Straw Migrant
  • Protodeltote pygarga Marbled White Spot Common
  • Deltote bankiana Silver Barred RDB3 / Migrant
  • Earias clorana Cream-bordered Green Pea Nb
  • Bena bicolorana Scarce Silver-lines Local
  • Pseudoips prasinana britannica Green Silver-lines Common
  • Nycteola revayana Oak Nycteoline Local
  • Colocasia coryli Nut-tree Tussock Common
  • Diachrysia chrysitis Burnished Brass Common
  • Plusia festucae Gold Spot Common
  • Autographa gamma Silver Y Migrant
  • Autographa pulchrina Beautiful Golden Y Common
  • Autographa jota Plain Golden Y Common
  • Syngrapha interrogationis Scarce Silver Y Migrant
  • Abrostola triplasia Dark Spectacle Common
  • Abrostola tripartita Spectacle Common
  • Catocala conjuncta Minsmere Crimson Underwing Vagrant/Accidental
  • Catocala nupta Red Underwing Common
  • Callistege mi Mother Shipton Common
  • Lygephila pastinum Blackneck Local
  • Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Common
  • Laspeyria flexula Beautiful Hook-tip Local
  • Rivula sericealis Straw Dot Common
  • Hypena proboscidalis Snout Common
  • Schrankia costaestrigalis Pinion-streaked Snout Local
  • Zanclognatha tarsipennalis Fan-foot Common
  • Herminia tarsicrinalis Shaded Fan-foot RDB3
  • Herminia grisealis Small Fan-foot Common
  • Macrochilo cribrumalis Dotted Fan-foot Nb

 

MINSMERE FUNGI

 

  • Calocera cornea
  • Calocera viscosa
  • Dacrymyces capitatus
  • Dacrymyces lacrymalis
  • Dacrymyces minor
  • Dacrymyces stillatus

 

TREMELLALES

 

  • Exidia glandulosa
  • Exidia recissa
  • Exidia thuretiana
  • Exidia truncata
  • Exidiopsis effusa
  • Exidiopsis grisea
  • Myxarium grilletii
  • Myxarium laccatum
  • Myxarium nucleatum
  • Myxarium podlachinum
  • Myxarium subhyalinum
  • Tremella foliacea
  • Tremella mesenterica

 

AURICULARIALES

 

  • Achromyces effusus
  • Achromyces peniophorae
  • Achromyces vestitus
  • Auricularia auricula-judae
  • Auricularia mesenterica
  • Helicobasidium brebissonii

 

SCLERODERMATALES

 

  • Scleroderma areolatum
  • Scleroderma cepa
  • Scleroderma citrinum
  • Scleroderma verrucosum
  • Sphaerobolus stellatus

 

LYCOPERDALES

 

  • Bovista nigrescens
  • Bovista plumbea
  • Bovista pusilla
  • Calvatia excipuliformis
  • Calvatia utriformis
  • Geastrum fornicatum
  • Langermannia gigantea
  • Lycoperdon foetidum
  • Lycoperdon lividum
  • Lycoperdon perlatum
  • Lycoperdon pyriforme
  • Vascellum pratense

 

PHALLALES

 

  • Mutinus caninus
  • Phallus impudicus
  • Phallus hadriani

 

USTILAGINALES

 

  • Entyloma ficariae
  • Entyloma microsporum
  • Farysia thuemenii
  • Thecaphora seminis-convolvuli
  • Tilletia holci
  • Ustilago anomala
  • Ustilago avenae
  • Ustilago hypodytes
  • Ustilago kuehneana
  • Ustilago violacea

 

UREDINALES

 

  • Coleosporium tussilaginis
  • Kuhneola uredinis
  • Melampsora caprearum
  • Melampsora epitea
  • Melampsora populnea
  • Melampsoridium betulinum
  • Miyagia pseudosphaeria
  • Phragmidium bulbosum
  • Phragmidium mucronatum
  • Phragmidium rubi-idaei
  • Phragmidium violaceum
  • Puccinia annularis
  • Puccinia arenariae
  • Puccinia behenis
  • Puccinia brachypodii var. arrhenatheri
  • Puccinia calcitrapae
  • Puccinia calthae
  • Puccinia caricina
  • Puccinia caricina var urticae-acutiformis
  • Puccinia caricina var urticae-ripariae
  • Puccinia cnici
  • Puccinia conii
  • Puccinia coronata
  • Puccinia coronata var holci
  • Puccinia difformis
  • Puccinia elymi
  • Puccinia glechomatis
  • Puccinia hieracii
  • Puccinia holcina
  • Puccinia lapsanae
  • Puccinia magnusiana
  • Puccinia phragmitis
  • Puccinia poarum
  • Puccinia pulverulenta
  • Puccinia punctata
  • Puccinia punctiformis
  • Puccinia pygmaea var. ammophilina
  • Puccinia recondita f. sp. Persistens
  • Puccinia recondita ssp recondita
  • Puccinia smyrnii
  • Puccinia sessilis
  • Puccinia tanaceti
  • Puccinia violae
  • Pucciniastrum circaeae
  • Pucciniastrum epilobii
  • Tranzschelia pruni-spinosae
  • Triphragmium ulmarcae
  • Uromyces acetosae
  • Uromyces dactylidis
  • Uromyces fallens
  • Uromyces muscari
  • Uromyces rumicis
  • Uromyces trifolii-repentis

 

TAPHRINALES

 

  • Protomyces macrosporus
  • Taphrina betulina
  • Taphrina tosquinetii

 

ERYSIPHALES

 

  • Erysiphe cichoracearum
  • Erysiphe circaeae
  • Erysiphe cynoglossi
  • Erysiphe depressa
  • Erysiphe fischeri
  • Erysiphe galeopsidis
  • Erysiphe galii
  • Erysiphe graminis
  • Erysiphe heraclei
  • Erysiphe lycopsidis
  • Erysiphe lythri
  • Erysiphe orontii
  • Erysiphe polygoni
  • Erysiphe ranunculi
  • Erysiphe sordida
  • Erysiphe ulmariae
  • Erysiphe urticae
  • Erysiphe verbasci
  • Microsphaera alphitoides
  • Microsphaera lonicerae
  • Microsphaera penicillata
  • Phylactinia guttata
  • Podosphaera clandestina
  • Podosphaera leucotricha
  • Podosphaera tridactyla
  • Sphaerotheca epilobii
  • Sphaerotheca erigerontis-canadensis
  • Sphaerotheca fusca
  • Sphaerotheca pannosa
  • Sphaerotheca plantaginis
  • Uncinula aduncta
  • Uncinula bicornis

 

CLAVICIPITALES

 

  • Acrospermum compressum
  • Claviceps purpurea
  • Epichloe typhina
  • Hypomyces aurantius
  • Hypomyces ochraceus
  • Hypomyces rosellus

 

OSTROPALES

 

  • Plejobolus arenarius
  • Stictis stellata

 

HYPOCREALES

 

  • Apiocrea chrysosperma
  • Calonectria pseudopeziza
  • Chromocrea aureoviridis
  • Gibberella cyanogena
  • Gibberella pulicaris
  • Hypocrea argillacea
  • Hypocrea rufa
  • Nectria arenula
  • Nectria cinnabarina
  • Nectria episphaeria
  • Nectria inventa
  • Nectria leptosphaeriae
  • Nectria magnusiana
  • Nectria pallidula
  • Nectria pinea
  • Nectria punicea var. ilicis
  • Nectria purtonii
  • Nectriopsis aureonitens
  • Thyronectria berolinensis
  • Trichonectria hirta

 

DIATRYPALES

 

  • Cryptosphaeria eunomia
  • Diatrype bullata
  • Diatrype disciformis
  • Diatrype stigma
  • Diatrypella favacea
  • Diatrypella quercina
  • Eutypa flavo-virens
  • Eutypa lata
  • Eutypella acericola
  • Eutypella stellulata
  • Peroneutypa heteracantha

 

DIAPORTHALES

 

  • Apiognomonia errabunda
  • Apioporthe vepris
  • Calospora platanoides
  • Caudospora taleola
  • Ceratostomella ampullasca
  • Ceratostomella cirrhosa
  • Cryptodiaporthe castanea
  • Cryptodiaporthe galericulata
  • Cryptodiaporthe hranicensis
  • Cryptodiaporthe pyrrhocystis
  • Cryptodiaporthe salicella
  • Cryptodiaporthe salicina
  • Cryptosphaerella annexa
  • Diaporthe arctii
  • Diaporthe circumscripta
  • Diaporthe crustosa
  • Diaporthe decedens
  • Diaporthe eres
  • Diaporthe leiphemia
  • Diaporthe nucleata
  • Diaporthe paralota
  • Diaporthe pustulata
  • Diaporthe rudis
  • Diaporthe sarothamni
  • Diaporthe sarothamni var. dulcemarae
  • Diaporthe velata
  • Diaporthopsis angelicae
  • Diaporthopsis pantherina
  • Diaporthopsis sepium
  • Ditopella ditopa
  • Enchnoa lanata
  • Gaeumannomyces caricis
  • Gaeumannomyces graminis
  • Gaeumannomyces graminis var. avenae
  • Gaeumannomyces graminis var. tritici
  • Gnomonia cerastris
  • Gnomonia rubi
  • Gnomonia setacea
  • Gnomoniella rubicola
  • Hercospora tiliae
  • Leucostoma curreyi
  • Leucostoma niveum
  • Leucostoma persoonii
  • Melanconis alni
  • Melanconis modonia
  • Melanconis stilbostoma
  • Ophiovalsa betulae
  • Ophiovalsa suffusa
  • Plagiostroma inclinata
  • Plagiostroma pustula
  • Phragmoporthe conformis
  • Pseudovalsa lanciformis
  • Sphaerognomonia carpinea
  • Sydowiella ambigua
  • Sydowiella fenestrans
  • Valsa ambiens
  • Valsa ceratophora
  • Valsa pruinosa
  • Valsa sordida

 

OPHIOSTOMATALES

 

  • Ceratocystis fimbriata

 

POLYSTIGMATALES

 

  • Phyllachora dactylidis
  • Phyllachora junci

 

SPHAERIALES

 

  • Anthostomella formosa
  • Anthostomella tomicoides
  • Apiospora montagnei
  • Calosphaeria dryina
  • Calosphaeria wahlenbergii
  • Camarops lutea
  • Chaetosphaerella fusca
  • Chaetosphaerella phaeostroma
  • Chaetosphaeria callimorpha
  • Chaetosphaeria inaequalis
  • Chaetosphaeria myriocarpa
  • Chaetosphaeria preussii
  • Chaetosphaeria vermicularioides
  • Clypeosphaeria notarisii
  • Coniochaeta velutina
  • Coronophora gregaria
  • Daldinia concentrica
  • Daldinia vernicosa
  • Diapleella clivensis
  • Griphosphaeria corticula
  • Hypoxylon cohaerens
  • Hypoxylon confluens
  • Hypoxylon fragiforme
  • Hypoxylon fuscum
  • Hypoxylon howeianum
  • Hypoxylon multiforme
  • Hypoxylon rubiginosa
  • Hypoxylon serpens
  • Khuskia oryzae
  • Lasiosphaeria hirsuta
  • Lasiosphaeria ovina
  • Lopadostoma gastrinum
  • Lopadostoma turgidum
  • Melanospora lagenaria
  • Niesslia exosporioides
  • Nitschkia cupularis
  • Nitschkia grevillei
  • Paradidymella clarkii
  • Paradidymella tosta
  • Phomatospora arenariae
  • Phomatospora berkeleyi
  • Phomatospora therophila
  • Pseudomassaria thistletonia
  • Quarternaria quaternata
  • Rosellinia aquila
  • Schizothecium hispidulum
  • Schizothecium tetrasporum
  • Scopinella caulincola
  • Sordaria fimicola
  • Trichosphaeria notabilis
  • Ustulina deusta
  • Valsaria insitiva
  • Vialaea insculpta
  • Viennotidea fimicola
  • Xylaria carpophila
  • Xylaria hypoxylon
  • Xylaria longipes
  • Xylaria polymorpha
  • Zignoella collabens
  • Zignoella ovoidea

 

RHYTISMATALES

 

  • Coccomyces coronatus
  • Coccomyces dentatus
  • Coccomyces tumidus
  • Colpoma quercinum
  • Hypoderma commune
  • Hypoderma ilicinum
  • Hypoderma rubi
  • Leptopeltis litigiosa
  • Lophodermella sulcigena
  • Lophodermium caricinum
  • Lophodermium culmigenum
  • Lophodermium gramineum
  • Lophodermium hysterioides
  • Lophodermium pinastri
  • Lophodermium arundinaceum
  • Lophodermium seditiosum
  • Lophomerum ponticum
  • Phacidiostroma multivalve
  • Phacidium lacerum
  • Propolomyces versicolor
  • Rhytisma acerinum

 

HELOTIALES

 

  • Arachnoscypha aranea
  • Ascoryne cylichnium
  • Ascoryne sarcoides
  • Belonium hystrix
  • Belonium incurvatum
  • Belonium psamnicola
  • Bisporella citrina
  • Bisporella subpallida
  • Bisporella sulfurina
  • Botryotinia convoluta
  • Bulbomollisia radiata
  • Bulgaria inquinans
  • Calloria neglecta
  • Calycellina populina
  • Calycellina punctata
  • Calycellina punctiformis
  • Cenangium ferruginosum
  • Chlorociboria aeruginascens
  • Ciboria amentacea
  • Ciboria betulae
  • Ciboria viridifusca
  • Cistella geelmuydenii
  • Claussenomyces atrovirens
  • Crocicreas coronatus
  • Crocicreas culmicola
  • Crocicreas cyathoideum
  • Crocicreas cyathoideum var. pteridicola
  • Crocicreas dolosellum
  • Cudoniella acicularis
  • Cudoniella clavus
  • Dasyscyphus acutipilus
  • Dasyscyphus acuum
  • Dasyscyphus albotestaceus
  • Dasyscyphus apalus
  • Dasyscyphus brevipilus
  • Dasyscyphus carneolus var. longisporus
  • Dasyscyphus clavigerus
  • Dasyscyphus controversus
  • Dasyscyphus diminutus
  • Dasyscyphus dumurum
  • Dasyscyphus fugiens
  • Dasyscyphus grevillei
  • Dasyscyphus mollissimus
  • Dasyscyphus niveus
  • Dasyscyphus nudipes
  • Dasyscyphus pteridis
  • Dasyscyphus pudibundus
  • Dasyscyphus pygmaeus
  • Dasyscyphus salicariae
  • Dasyscyphus sulphureus
  • Dasyscyphus tenuissimus
  • Dasyscyphus virgineus
  • Dematioscypha dematiicola
  • Diplocarpon rosae
  • Drepanopeziza salicis
  • Drepanopeziza triandrae
  • Enocelia furfuracea
  • Eupropolella arundinariae
  • Fuscolachnum pteridis
  • Godronia callunigera
  • Godronia ribis
  • Gorgoniceps micrometra
  • Haglundia elegantior
  • Hyalopeziza spinicola
  • Hyaloscypha flaveola
  • Hyaloscypha fuckelii
  • Hyaloscypha hyalina
  • Hyaloscypha lachnobrachya
  • Hyaloscypha lachnobrachya var. araneocincta
  • Hyaloscypha laricionis
  • Hyaloscypha lectissima
  • Hyaloscypha leuconica
  • Hyaloscypha stevensonii
  • Hymenoscyphus albopunctus
  • Hymenoscyphus calyculus
  • Hymenoscyphus caudatus
  • Hymenoscyphus epiphyllus
  • Hymenoscyphus fructigenus
  • Hymenoscyphus herbarum
  • Hymenoscyphus laetus
  • Hymenoscyphus repandus
  • Hymenoscyphus rhytidiadelphi
  • Hymenoscyphus robustior
  • Hymenoscyphus scutula
  • Hymenoscyphus scutula f. alba
  • Hymenoscyphus scutula var suspecta
  • Hymenoscyphus sparsus
  • Hymenoscyphus vitigenus
  • Lachnellula willkommii
  • Lachnum apalum
  • Lachnum ciliare
  • Lachnum controversum
  • Lachnum fuscescens
  • Lachnum mollissimum
  • Lachnum tenuissimum
  • Lachnum virgineum
  • Laetinaevia marina
  • Leptotrochila ranunculi
  • Micropodia pteridina
  • Microscypha grisella
  • Mollisia amenticola
  • Mollisia aquosa
  • Mollisia caespiticea
  • Mollisia caricina
  • Mollisia cinerea
  • Mollisia cinerella
  • Mollisia clavata
  • Mollisia dilutella
  • Mollisia discolor var. longispora
  • Mollisia fallax
  • Mollisia fuscostriata
  • Mollisia hydrophila
  • Mollisia juncina
  • Mollisia ligni
  • Mollisia melaleuca
  • Mollisia mutabilis
  • Mollisia palustris
  • Mollisia poaeoides
  • Mollisia pteridis
  • Mollisia stromatica
  • Mollisia ventosa
  • Mollisina rubi
  • Mollisiopsis lanceolata
  • Monilinia fructigena
  • Monilinia johnsonii
  • Myriosclerotina curreyana
  • Niptera pilosa
  • Niptera ramincola
  • Orbilia alnea
  • Orbilia curvatispora
  • Orbilia cyathea
  • Orbilia delicatula
  • Orbilia inflatula
  • Orbilia leucostigma
  • Orbilia luteorubella
  • Orbilia vinosa
  • Orbilia xanthostigma
  • Pezicula carnea
  • Pezicula carpinea
  • Pezicula cinnamomea
  • Pezicula corticola
  • Pezicula coryii
  • Pezicula rubi
  • Pezizella albohyalina
  • Pezizella alniella
  • Pezizella chrysostigma
  • Pezizella eriophori
  • Pezizella leucostigma
  • Pezizella turgidella
  • Phaeohelotium italicum
  • Phaeohelotium umbilicatum
  • Phialina ulmariae
  • Pirottaea nigrostriata
  • Ploettnera exigua
  • Polydesmia pruinosa
  • Pseudopeziza trifolii
  • Psilachnum chrysostigmum
  • Psilachnum inquilinum
  • Psilachnum pteridigenum
  • Psilachnum rubrotinctum
  • Pyrenopeziza adenostylidis
  • Pyrenopeziza arenivaga
  • Pyrenopeziza artemisiae
  • Pyrenopeziza carduorum
  • Pyrenopeziza chailletii
  • Pyrenopeziza escharodes
  • Pyrenopeziza lychnidis
  • Pyrenopeziza mercurialis
  • Pyrenopeziza nervicola
  • Pyrenopeziza petiolaris
  • Pyrenopeziza pulveracea
  • Pyrenopeziza revincta
  • Pyrenopeziza rubi
  • Pyrenopeziza salicis
  • Pyrenopeziza thalictri
  • Pyrenopeziza urticicola
  • Rustroemia americana
  • Rustroemia firma
  • Rustroemia conformata
  • Rustroemia echinophila
  • Rustroemia fruticeti
  • Rustroemia luteovirescens
  • Rustroemia petiolorum
  • Rustroemia sydowiana
  • Tapesia evilescens
  • Tapesia fusca
  • Tapesia knieffii
  • Tapesia melaleucoides
  • Trichobelonium asteroma
  • Trichobelonium obscurum
  • Trochila craterium
  • Trochila ilicina
  • Unguicularia costata
  • Unguicularia incarnatina
  • Unguicularia millepunctata
  • Unguicularia scrupulosa
  • Unguicularia ulmariae
  • Unguiculella eorotioides
  • Velutarina rufo-olivacea
  • Venturia chlorospora
  • Venturia ditricha
  • Venturia inequalis
  • Venturia macularis
  • Venturia minuta
  • Venturia rumicis
  •  

PEZIZALES

 

  • Aleuria aurantia
  • Anthracobia macrocystis
  • Anthracobia maurilabra
  • Anthracobia melaloma
  • Ascobolus albidus
  • Ascobolus crenulatus
  • Ascobolus denudatus
  • Ascobolus perplexans
  • Ascobolus sacchariferus
  • Ascobolus stictoideus
  • Ascozonus cunicularis
  • Cheilymenia fimicola
  • Cheilymenia raripila
  • Cheilymenia stercorea
  • Coprotus lacteus
  • Helvella macropus
  • Lasiobolus papillatus
  • Leucoscypha erminea
  • Morchella esculenta
  • Peziza ampliata
  • Peziza limnaea
  • Peziza micropus
  • Peziza vesiculosa
  • Peziza violacea
  • Saccobolus versicolor
  • Sarcoscypha coccinea
  • Scutellinia scutellata
  • Scutellinia umbrarum
  • Thelebolus nanus
  • Trichophaea woolhopeia

 

DOTHIDALES

 

  • Acanthophiobolus helicosporus
  • Aulographium hederae
  • Berlesiella nigerrima
  • Botryosphaeria festucae
  • Botryosphaeria foliorum
  • Botryosphaeria hoffmannii
  • Botryosphaeria stevensonii
  • Cucurbitaria dulcemarae
  • Cucurbitaria spartii
  • Cymadothea trifolii
  • Didymosphaeria futilis
  • Dothidea puccinioides
  • Dothiora pyrenophora
  • Eudarluca caricis
  • Fenestella salicis
  • Gloniopsis praelonga
  • Guignardia philoprina
  • Herpotrichia herpotrichoides
  • Herpotrichia macrotricha
  • Herpotrichiella pilosella
  • Hormotheca robertiani
  • Kalmusia sarothamni
  • Keissleriella lineris
  • Lembosina aulographoides
  • Leptosphaeria acuta
  • Leptosphaeria agnita
  • Leptosphaeria arundinacea
  • Leptosphaeria baldingerae
  • Leptosphaeria caricicola
  • Leptosphaeria caricis
  • Leptosphaeria coniothyrium
  • Leptosphaeria culmifraga
  • Leptosphaeria derasa
  • Leptosphaeria doliolum
  • Leptosphaeria dumetorum
  • Leptosphaeria epicarecta
  • Leptosphaeria eustoma
  • Leptosphaeria gloeospora
  • Leptosphaeria graminis
  • Leptosphaeria herpotrichoides
  • Leptosphaeria juncina
  • Leptosphaeria libanotis
  • Leptosphaeria luctuosa
  • Leptosphaeria macrospora
  • Leptosphaeria mosana
  • Leptosphaeria nodorum
  • Leptosphaeria purpurea
  • Leptosphaeria scirpina
  • Leptosphaeria tritici
  • Leptosphaeria typharum
  • Leptospora rubella
  • Lidophia graminis
  • Lophiostoma angustilabrum
  • Lophiostoma aruninis
  • Lophiostoma caulium
  • Lophiostoma fuckelii
  • Lophiostoma fuckelii var. pulveraceum
  • Lophiostoma origani var. rubidum
  • Lophiostoma semiliberum
  • Melanomma fuscidulum
  • Melanomma pulvis-pyrius
  • Melanomma subdispersum
  • Metasphaeria cumana f. macrospora
  • Microthyrium ciliatum
  • Microthyrium ciliatum var. hederae
  • Microthyrium cytisi
  • Microthyrium cytisi var. ulicis
  • Microthyrium cytisi var. ulicis-galli
  • Microthyrium gramineum
  • Microthyrium ilicinum
  • Microthyrium microscopium
  • Microthyrium pinophyllum
  • Morenoina minuta
  • Morenoina paludosa
  • Morenoina rhododendri
  • Mycosphaerella ascophylli
  • Mycosphaerella fagi
  • Mycosphaerella iridis
  • Mycosphaerella punctiformis
  • Mycosphaerella recutita
  • Mycosphaerella rhododendri
  • Mycosphaerella sagedioides
  • Mycosphaerella superflua
  • Ophiobolus acuminatus
  • Ophiobolus cirsii
  • Ophiobolus ulnasporus
  • Paraphaeosphaeria michotii
  • Pleospora epilobii
  • Pleospora herbarum
  • Pleospora infectoria
  • Pleospora phaeocomoides
  • Pleospora scrophulariae
  • Pleospora shepherdiae
  • Pleospora vagans
  • Protoventuria arxii
  • Pyrenophora typhicola
  • Rhizodiscina ligynota
  • Rhopographus filicinus
  • Saccothecium sepincola
  • Scirrhia rimosa
  • Splanchnonema ampullaceum
  • Splanchnonema pupula
  • Sporormiella australis
  • Sporormiella intermedia
  • Stomiopeltis betulae
  • Stomiopeltis pinastri
  • Thyridaria rubronotata
  • Trichodelitschia bisporula
  • Trichothyrina fimbriata
  • Trichothyrina nigro-annulata
  • Trichothyrina pinophylla
  • Trichothyrina salicis
  • Tubeufia cerea
  • Wettsteinina niesslii

 

PYRENULALES

 

  • Massaria inquinans

 

  • Ryparobolus pachyascus
  • Calycina herbarum
  • Cejpia hystrix

 

DEUTEROMYCETES

 

  • Acremonium alternatum
  • Acrogenospora sphaerocephala
  • Actinocladium rhodosporum
  • Actinothyrium graminis
  • Aegerita candida
  • Alternaria ramulosa
  • Alternaria tenuissima
  • Amarenographium metableticum
  • Amerosporium corvinum
  • Anungitea rhabdospora
  • Arthrinium phaeospermum
  • Arthrinium puccinioides
  • Arthrinium sporophleum
  • Arthrobotrys oligospora
  • Ascochyta agrostis
  • Ascochyta leptospora
  • Ascochyta leptospora var. minor
  • Ascochyta plantaginis
  • Ascochyta psammae
  • Ascochyta rhodesii
  • Ascochyta rostrupii
  • Asteroma impressum
  • Asteroma microspermum
  • Asterosporium asterospermum
  • Aureobasidium pullulans
  • Bactrodesmium betulicola
  • Beltrania querna
  • Bispora betulina
  • Botrytis cinerea
  • Brachysporium bloxami
  • Brachysporium britannicum
  • Brachysporium nigrum
  • Brachysporium obovatum
  • Calcarisporium arbuscula
  • Camarosporium ambiens
  • Camarosporium pini
  • Camposporium cambrense
  • Camarosporium feurichii
  • Camarosporium salicinum
  • Camarosporium spartii
  • Camposporium pellucidum
  • Catenularia piceae
  • Cercoseptoria handelii
  • Cercospora depazeoides
  • Cercospora mercurialis
  • Cercospora periclymeni
  • Cercosporella primulae
  • Cercosporidium depressum
  • Ceuthospora lauri
  • Chalara affinis
  • Chalara cylindrosperma
  • Chalara microsperma
  • Chalara pteridina
  • Chromelosporium ochraceum
  • Cladosporium aecidicola
  • Cladosporium britannicum
  • Cladosporium cladosporioides
  • Cladosporium herbarum
  • Cladosporium macrocarpum
  • Cladosporium sphaerospermum
  • Clasterosporium caricinum
  • Codinaea britannica
  • Codinaea fertilis
  • Codineae simplex
  • Coleophoma cylindrospora
  • Coleophoma empetri
  • Colletotrichum dematium
  • Colleotrichum graminicola
  • Colletotrichum holci
  • Coniothyrium psammae
  • Coniothyrium pteridis
  • Coniothyrium tumefaciens
  • Corynespora olivacea
  • Corynespora pruni
  • Cylindrium elongatum
  • Cylindrocarpon orthosporum
  • Cytoplacosphaeria rimosa
  • Cytospora carphosperma
  • Cytospora clypeata
  • Cytospora fuckelii
  • Cytospora laurocerasi
  • Cytopsora oxyanthae
  • Cytospora salicis
  • Cytospora tamaricis
  • Dactylaria junci
  • Dactylaria purpurella
  • Dactylella ellipsospora
  • Deightoniella arundinacea
  • Dendrodochium citrinum
  • Dendryphiella infuscans
  • Dendryphion comosum
  • Dendryphion nanum
  • Dictyosporium toruloides
  • Diplococcium clarkii
  • Diplodia sarothamni
  • Diplodia scheidweileri
  • Diplorhinotrichium candidulum
  • Diplosporonema delastrei
  • Discosporina deplanata
  • Doratomyces microsporus
  • Doratomyces purpureofuscus
  • Doratomyces stemonitis
  • Ectostroma iridis
  • Endophragmia alternata
  • Endophragmia biseptata
  • Endophragmia boothii
  • Endophragmia hyalosperma
  • Endophragmiella pallescens
  • Epicoceum purpurascens
  • Exosporium tiliae
  • Fusariella sarniensis
  • Fusarium sambucinum
  • Fusicococcum aucupariae
  • Fusidium aeruginosum
  • Fusidium griseum
  • Gilmaniella humicola
  • Gliocladium album
  • Gliocladium roseum
  • Gloeosporium rhododendri
  • Graphium smaragdinum
  • Hainesia rubi
  • Haplariopsis fagicola
  • Helicodendron triglitziensis
  • Helminthosporium velutinum
  • Hendersonia culmicola
  • Hendersonia culmicola var. minor
  • Hendersonia culmiseda
  • Hendersonia epicalamia
  • Heteroconium tetracoilum
  • Humicola grisea
  • Leptostroma caricinum
  • Leptostroma juncacearum
  • Leptostroma spiraeinum
  • Mariannea elegans
  • Melanconis castaneae
  • Menispora ciliata
  • Menispora glauca
  • Microsphaeropsis olivacea
  • Mirandia arnaudii
  • Monacrosporium subtile
  • Monochaetia karstenii
  • Monodictys castaneae
  • Monodictys leprariae
  • Monodictys levis
  • Monodictys paradoxa
  • Monodictys putredinis
  • Mycosylva clarkii
  • Neottiospora caricina
  • Nigrospora sphaerica
  • Oedocephalum pallidum
  • Oidiodendron tenuissimum
  • Oidium ericinum
  • Paecilomyces marquandii
  • Parapleurotheciopsis ilicina
  • Patellina caesia
  • Penicillium brevicompactum
  • Periconia byssoides
  • Periconia cookei
  • Periconia digitata
  • Periconia funerea
  • Periconia minutissima
  • Pestalotiopsis funerea
  • Pestalotiopsis guepinii
  • Pestalotiopsis monochaetioides
  • Phaeostalagmus cyclosporus
  • Phaeostalagmus tenuissimus
  • Phloeospora aceris
  • Phoma complanata
  • Phoma macrocapsa
  • Phoma minutula
  • Phoma nebulosa
  • Phoma pseudacori
  • Phoma samararum
  • Phoma urticae
  • Phomopsis albicans
  • Phomopsis brachyceras
  • Phomopsis cirsii
  • Phomopsis conorum
  • Phomopsis crustosa
  • Phomposis cryptica
  • Phomopsis durandiana
  • Phomopsis epilobii
  • Phomopsis lonicerae
  • Phomopsis mulleri
  • Phomopsis nitidula
  • Phomopsis oblita
  • Phomopsis quercella
  • Phomopsis subordinaria
  • Phyllosticta fraxinicola
  • Phyllosticta sambuci
  • Phyllosticta scrophulariae
  • Pilidium acerinum
  • Pleurophoma pleurospora
  • Pleurophragmium parvisporum
  • Pleurotheciopsis bramleyi
  • Pleurotheciopsis pusilla
  • Polyscytalum berkeleyi
  • Polyscytalum fecundissimum
  • Prosthemium betulinum
  • Psammina bommeriae
  • Pseudolachnea hispidula
  • Pseudospiropes obclavatus
  • Pseudospiropes subuliferus
  • Pycnostysanus azaleae
  • Pyrenochaeta fallax
  • Pyrenochaeta illicis
  • Ramularia ajugae
  • Ramularia alborospora
  • Ramularia calcea
  • Ramularia primulae
  • Ramularia rhabdospora
  • Ramularia rubella
  • Ramularia sphaeroidea
  • Rhabdospora inaequalis
  • Rhodesia subtecta
  • Sarcopodium circinatum
  • Septocyta ruborum
  • Septofusidium herbarum
  • Septonema secedens
  • Septoria ammophilae
  • Septoria arundinacea
  • Septoria caricicola
  • Septoria caricis
  • Septoria fraxini
  • Septoria spiraeae
  • Septoria stellariae
  • Septoriella junci
  • Septotrullula bacilligera
  • Sphaeridium candidum
  • Sphaeropsis sapinea
  • Spondylocladiopsis cupulicola
  • Sporidesmium clarkii
  • Sporidesmium eupatoriicola
  • Sporidesmium leptosporum
  • Sporidesmium pedunculatum
  • Sporonema diamandidis
  • Stachybotrys cylindrospora
  • Stachybotrys dichroa
  • Stagonospora arenaria var. minor
  • Stagonospora calystegiae
  • Stagonospora caricis
  • Stagonospora innumerosa
  • Stagonospora luzulae
  • Stagonospora macropycnidia
  • Stagonospora paludosa
  • Stagonospora subseriata
  • Stagonospora vitensis
  • Stegonosporium pyriforme
  • Stilbella pellucida
  • Stilbospora meridionalis
  • Sympodiella acicola
  • Taeniolella stilbospora
  • Taeniolina centaurii
  • Taeniolina scripta
  • Tetraploa aristata
  • Thyrostromella myriana
  • Thyrsanophora penicillioides
  • Tiarospora perforans
  • Tilaclidium brachiatum
  • Torula herbarum
  • Trichoderma hammatum
  • Trichoderma piluliferum
  • Trichoderma polysporum
  • Trichothecium roseum
  • Tricladium castaneicola
  • Trimatostroma betulinum
  • Triposporium elegans
  • Tuberculina persicina
  • Ulocladium botrytis
  • Veronaea parvispora
  • Virgariella atra
  • Volutella aruninis
  • Volutella melaloma
  • Xylohypha nigrescens

 

MUCORALES

 

  • Chaetocladium brefeldii
  • Pilaira anomala
  • Pilaira moreaui
  • Pilobolus crystallinus
  • Pilobolus kleinii
  • Thamnidium elegans

 

ENTOMOPHTHORALES

 

  • Entomophthora sphaerosperma

 

PERONOSPORALES

 

  • Peronospora alta
  • Peronospora niessleana
  • Peronospora parasitica
  • Peronospora trifoliorum
  • Plasmopara dense
  • Plasmopara nivea

 

CERATIOMYXALES

 

  • Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa

 

LICEALES

 

  • Dictydiaethalium plumbeum
  • Lycogala epidendrum
  • Reticularia lycoperdon

 

TRICHIALES

 

  • Arcyodes incarnata
  • Arcyria cinerea
  • Arcyria ferruginea
  • Arcyria obvelata
  • Dianema depressum
  • Perichaena depressa
  • Trichia botrytis
  • Trichia varia

 

STEMONITALES

 

  • Collaria lurida
  • Comotrichia nigra

 

PHYSARALES

 

  • Badhamia foliicola
  • Craterium minutum
  • Diderma floriforme
  • Diderma radiatum
  • Fuligo septica
  • Physarum bitectum
  • Physarum nutans
  • Physarum pusillum

 

MINSMERE DIPTERA LIST

 

  • Prionocera turcica (Fabricius, 1787)
  • Nephrotoma appendiculata (Pierre, 1919)
  • Nephrotoma flavescens (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Nephrotoma scurra (Meigen, 1818)
  • Nephrotoma submaculosa Edwards, 1928
  • Nigrotipula nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Tipula fulvipennis De Geer, 1776
  • Tipula maxima Poda, 1761
  • Tipula unca Wiedemann, 1817
  • Tipula cava Riedel, 1913
  • Tipula vernalis Meigen, 1804
  • Tipula oleracea Linnaeus, 1758
  • Tipula paludosa Meigen, 1830
  • Tipula lateralis Meigen, 1804
  • Tipula marginella Theowald, 1980 RDB3
  • Tipula pierrei Tonnoir, 1921
  • Tipula pruinosa Wiedemann, 1817
  • Tricyphona immaculata (Meigen, 1804)
  • Ellipteroides lateralis (Macquart, 1835)
  • Erioconopa trivialis (Meigen, 1818)
  • Erioptera flavata (Westhoff, 1882)
  • Erioptera fuscipennis Meigen, 1818
  • Erioptera fusculenta Edwards, 1938
  • Erioptera lutea Meigen, 1804
  • Erioptera nielseni de Meijere, 1921 Scarce
  • Erioptera bivittata (Loew, 1873) RDB2
  • Ilisia maculata (Meigen, 1804)
  • Molophilus appendiculatus (Staeger, 1840)
  • Molophilus medius de Meijere, 1918
  • Molophilus obscurus (Meigen, 1818)
  • Molophilus pleuralis de Meijere, 1920
  • Symplecta stictica (Meigen, 1818)
  • Austrolimnophila ochracea (Meigen, 1804)
  • Neolimnomyia nemoralis (Meigen, 1818)
  • Paradelphomyia senilis (Haliday, 1833)
  • Phylidorea fulvonervosa (Schummel, 1829)
  • Phylidorea ferruginea (Meigen, 1818)
  • Pilaria discicollis (Meigen, 1818)
  • Pilaria fuscipennis (Meigen, 1818) Scarce
  • Pilaria scutellata (Staeger, 1840) Scarce
  • Pseudolimnophila lucorum (Meigen, 1818)
  • Pseudolimnophila sepium (Verrall, 1886)
  • Dicranomyia lucida de Meijere, 1918 Scarce
  • Dicranomyia modesta (Meigen, 1818)
  • Dicranomyia sera (Walker, 1848)
  • Dicranomyia ventralis (Schummel, 1829) Scarce
  • Dicranomyia danica Kuntze, 1919 RDB3
  • Dicranomyia melleicauda complicata de Meijere, 1918 Scarce
  • Dicranomyia morio (Fabricius, 1787)
  • Helius flavus (Walker, 1856)
  • Helius pallirostris Edwards, 1921 Scarce
  • Limonia macrostigma (Schummel, 1829)
  • Limonia nubeculosa Meigen, 1804
  • Neolimonia dumetorum Meigen, 1804
  • Bibio johannis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  • Bibio marci (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Bibio varipes Meigen, 1830
  • Dilophus febrilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Dilophus femoratus Meigen, 1804
  • Orfelia nemoralis (Meigen, 1818)
  • Leia longiseta Barendrecht, 1938 RDB2
  • Exechia repanda Johannsen, 1912
  • Sceptonia nigra (Meigen, 1804)
  • Bradysia praecox (Meigen, 1818)
  • Pseudolycoriella subbruckii (Mohrig & Hövemeyer, 1992)
  • Schwenckfeldina carbonaria (Meigen, 1830)
  • Zygoneura sciarina Meigen, 1830
  • Psychoda trinodulosa Tonnoir, 1922
  • Panimerus goetghebueri (Tonnoir, 1919)
  • Paramormia ustulata (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
  • Telmatoscopus consors (Eaton, 1893)
  • Telmatoscopus similis Tonnoir, 1922
  • Efcookella albitarsis (Zetterstedt, 1850)
  • Thripomorpha coxendix (Verrall, 1912)
  • Swammerdamella brevicornis (Meigen, 1830)
  • Ptychoptera albimana (Fabricius, 1787)
  • Ptychoptera contaminata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Ptychoptera lacustris Meigen, 1830
  • Ptychoptera minuta Tonnoir, 1919
  • Dixella autumnalis (Meigen, 1838)
  • Anopheles claviger (Meigen, 1804)
  • Coquillettidia richiardii (Ficalbi, 1889)
  • Culiseta morsitans (Theobald, 1901)
  • Bezzia calceata (Haliday in Walker, 1856)
  • Chrysopilus asiliformis (Preyssler, 1791) Common
  • Chrysopilus cristatus (Fabricius, 1775) Common
  • Rhagio lineola Fabricius, 1794 Common
  • Rhagio scolopaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) Common
  • Rhagio tringarius (Linnaeus, 1758) Common
  • Chrysops caecutiens (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Chrysops relictus Meigen, 1820
  • Chrysops viduatus (Fabricius, 1794)
  • Haematopota crassicornis Wahlberg, 1848
  • Haematopota grandis Meigen, 1820 RDB3
  • Haematopota pluvialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Haematopota subcylindrica Pandellé, 1883
  • Hybomitra bimaculata (Macquart, 1826)
  • Hybomitra ciureai (Séguy, 1937) RDB3
  • Hybomitra distinguenda (Verrall, 1909)
  • Tabanus autumnalis Linnaeus, 1761
  • Tabanus bromius Linnaeus, 1758
  • Tabanus maculicornis Zetterstedt, 1842
  • Beris vallata (Forster, 1771)
  • Chorisops tibialis (Meigen, 1820)
  • Nemotelus notatus Zetterstedt, 1842
  • Nemotelus pantherinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Nemotelus uliginosus (Linnaeus, 1767)
  • Oxycera nigricornis Olivier, 1811
  • Oxycera rara (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Oxycera trilineata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  • Vanoyia tenuicornis (Macquart, 1834) Scarce
  • Pachygaster atra (Panzer, [1798])
  • Pachygaster leachii Stephens in Curtis, 1824
  • Chloromyia formosa (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Sargus flavipes Meigen, 1822
  • Odontomyia ornata (Meigen, 1822) RDB2
  • Oplodontha viridula (Fabricius, 1775)
  • Stratiomys longicornis (Scopoli, 1763) RDB2
  • Stratiomys singularior (Harris, [1776]) Scarce
  • Bombylius major Linnaeus, 1758 Common
  • Acrosathe annulata (Fabricius, 1805)
  • Thereva nobilitata (Fabricius, 1775)
  • Dysmachus trigonus (Meigen, 1804)
  • Eutolmus rufibarbis (Meigen, 1820) RDB3
  • Machimus atricapillus (Fallén, 1814)
  • Machimus cingulatus (Fabricius, 1781)
  • Neoitamus cyanurus (Loew, 1849)
  • Philonicus albiceps (Meigen, 1820)
  • Leptogaster cylindrica (De Geer, 1776)
  • Dioctria baumhaueri Meigen, 1820
  • Lasiopogon cinctus (Fabricius, 1781) Scarce
  • Hybos culiciformis (Fabricius, 1775)
  • Chersodromia cursitans (Zetterstedt, 1819) Scarce
  • Crossopalpus curvipes (Meigen, 1822) Scarce
  • Crossopalpus humilis (Frey, 1913)
  • Stilpon lunatus (Haliday in Walker, 1851) Scarce
  • Platypalpus longiseta (Zetterstedt, 1842)
  • Platypalpus minutus agg. (Meigen, 1804)
  • Platypalpus notatus (Meigen, 1822)
  • Platypalpus pallidicornis (Collin, 1926)
  • Platypalpus pallidiventris (Meigen, 1822)
  • Platypalpus strigifrons (Zetterstedt, 1849)
  • Tachydromia aemula (Loew, 1864)
  • Empis livida Linnaeus, 1758
  • Hilara subpollinosa Collin, 1927
  • Rhamphomyia caliginosa Collin, 1926 Scarce
  • Rhamphomyia maculipennis Zetterstedt, 1842
  • Argyra vestita (Wiedemann, 1817)
  • Chrysotus palustris Verrall, 1876 Scarce
  • Dolichopus clavipes Haliday, 1832
  • Dolichopus latilimbatus Macquart, 1827
  • Dolichopus nubilus Meigen, 1824
  • Dolichopus plumipes (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Dolichopus sabinus Haliday, 1838
  • Dolichopus strigipes Verrall, 1875 Scarce
  • Dolichopus diadema Haliday, 1832
  • Hercostomus chrysozygos (Wiedemann, 1817)
  • Hercostomus nigripennis (Fallén, 1823)
  • Hercostomus plagiatus (Loew, 1857) Scarce
  • Poecilobothrus principalis (Loew, 1861) Scarce
  • Hydrophorus praecox (Lehmann, 1822)
  • Thinophilus ruficornis (Haliday, 1838) Scarce
  • Medetera saxatilis Collin, 1941
  • Medetera truncorum Meigen, 1824
  • Rhaphium antennatum (Carlier, 1835) Scarce
  • Sciapus laetus (Meigen, 1838) Scarce
  • Sciapus longulus (Fallén, 1823)
  • Campsicnemus armatus (Zetterstedt, 1849)
  • Campsicnemus magius (Loew, 1845) RDB3
  • Sympycnus desoutteri Parent, 1925
  • Syntormon denticulatum (Zetterstedt, 1843)
  • Syntormon mikii Strobl, 1899 RDB2
  • Syntormon pallipes (Fabricius, 1794)
  • Syntormon pumilum (Meigen, 1824)
  • Teuchophorus spinigerellus (Zetterstedt, 1843)
  • Anevrina unispinosa (Zetterstedt, 1860)
  • Conicera tarsalis Schmitz, 1920
  • Diplonevra funebris (Meigen, 1830)
  • Lonchoptera bifurcata (Fallén, 1810)
  • Lonchoptera lutea Panzer, 1809
  • Baccha elongata (Fabricius, 1775)
  • Melanostoma mellinum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Melanostoma scalare (Fabricius, 1794)
  • Platycheirus albimanus (Fabricius, 1781)
  • Platycheirus clypeatus (Meigen, 1822)
  • Platycheirus fulviventris (Macquart, 1829)
  • Platycheirus peltatus (Meigen, 1822)
  • Platycheirus sticticus (Meigen, 1822) Scarce
  • Platycheirus granditarsus (Forster, 1771)
  • Pyrophaena granditarsa (Forster, 1771)
  • Platycheirus rosarum (Fabricius, 1787)
  • Pyrophaena rosarum (Fabricius, 1787)
  • Paragus haemorrhous Meigen, 1822
  • Epistrophe eligans (Harris, [1780])
  • Epistrophe grossulariae (Meigen, 1822)
  • Episyrphus balteatus (De Geer, 1776)
  • Eupeodes corollae (Fabricius, 1794)
  • Metasyrphus corollae (Fabricius, 1794)
  • Metasyrphus latifasciatus (Macquart, 1829)
  • Eupeodes luniger (Meigen, 1822)
  • Metasyrphus luniger (Meigen, 1822)
  • Leucozona lucorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Melangyna labiatarum (Verrall, 1901)
  • Meliscaeva auricollis (Meigen, 1822)
  • Scaeva pyrastri (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Scaeva selenitica (Meigen, 1822)
  • Sphaerophoria rueppellii (Wiedemann, 1830)
  • Sphaerophoria scripta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Syrphus ribesii (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Syrphus torvus Osten-Sacken, 1875
  • Syrphus vitripennis Meigen, 1822
  • Cheilosia albitarsis sens. str. (Meigen, 1822)
  • Cheilosia bergenstammi Becker, 1894
  • Cheilosia pagana (Meigen, 1822)
  • Rhingia campestris Meigen, 1822
  • Chrysogaster cemiteriorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Chrysogaster solstitialis (Fallén, 1817)
  • Neoascia tenur (Harris, [1780])
  • Neoascia geniculata (Meigen, 1822) Scarce
  • Neoascia interrupta (Meigen, 1822) Scarce
  • Neoascia meticulosa (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Riponnensia splendens (Meigen, 1822)
  • Anasimyia lineata (Fabricius, 1787)
  • Anasimyia transfuga (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Eristalinus sepulchralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Eristalinus aeneus (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Eristalis abusivus Collin, 1931
  • Eristalis arbustorum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Eristalis horticola (De Geer, 1776)
  • Eristalis nemorum authors, misident.
  • Eristalis intricarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Eristalis pertinax (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Eristalis tenax (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Helophilus hybridus Loew, 1846
  • Helophilus pendulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Helophilus trivittatus (Fabricius, 1805)
  • Myathropa florea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Parhelophilus consimilis (Malm, 1863) RDB2
  • Parhelophilus frutetorum (Fabricius, 1775)
  • Parhelophilus versicolor (Fabricius, 1794)
  • Eumerus strigatus (Fallén, 1817)
  • Eumerus funeralis Meigen, 1822
  • Trichopsomyia flavitarsis (Meigen, 1822)
  • Sericomyia silentis (Harris, [1776])
  • Volucella bombylans (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Volucella f. plumata (Degeer, 1776)
  • Volucella pellucens (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Volucella zonaria (Poda, 1761) Scarce
  • Chalcosyrphus nemorum (Fabricius, 1805)
  • Syritta pipiens (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Tropidia scita (Harris, [1780])
  • Xylota florum (Fabricius, 1805) Scarce
  • Xylota segnis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Xylota sylvarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Cephalops penultimus Ackland, 1993
  • Cephalops perspicuus (de Meijere, 1907) RDB2
  • Conops flavipes Linnaeus, 1758
  • Conops quadrifasciatus De Geer, 1776
  • Physocephala rufipes (Fabricius, 1781)
  • Sicus ferrugineus (Linnaeus, 1761)
  • Parapiophila vulgaris (Fallén, 1820)
  • Stearibia nigriceps (Meigen, 1826)
  • Ceroxys urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Melieria cana (Loew, 1858) Scarce
  • Melieria omissa (Meigen, 1826)
  • Dioxyna bidentis (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) Scarce
  • Sphenella marginata (Fallén, 1814) Local
  • Tephritis cometa (Loew, 1840) Local
  • Tephritis vespertina (Loew, 1844)
  • Minettia fasciata (Fallén, 1826)
  • Trigonometopus frontalis (Meigen, 1830)
  • Chamaemyia aridella (Fallén, 1823)
  • Chamaemyia flavipalpis (Haliday, 1838)
  • Chamaemyia herbarum (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
  • Leucopis argentata Heeger, 1848
  • Leucopis atritarsis Tanasijtshuk, 1958
  • Ditaeniella grisescens (Meigen, 1830) Scarce
  • Pherbellia dorsata (Zetterstedt, 1846) Scarce
  • Pherbellia nana (Fallén, 1820) Scarce
  • Pherbellia schoenherri (Fallén, 1826)
  • Coremacera marginata (Fabricius, 1775)
  • Dichetophora finlandica Verbeke, 1964 RDB3
  • Elgiva solicita (Harris, [1780])
  • Hydromya dorsalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  • Ilione albiseta (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Pherbina coryleti (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Psacadina verbekei Rozkošný, 1975 Scarce
  • Psacadina zernyi (Mayer, 1953) RDB2
  • Renocera pallida (Fallén, 1820)
  • Sepedon sphegea (Fabricius, 1775)
  • Sepedon spinipes (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Tetanocera arrogans Meigen, 1830
  • Tetanocera elata (Fabricius, 1781)
  • Tetanocera ferruginea Fallén, 1820
  • Tetanocera freyi Stackelberg, 1963 RDB3
  • Tetanocera silvatica Meigen, 1830
  • Trypetoptera punctulata (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Saltella sphondylii (Schrank, 1803)
  • Sepsis duplicata Haliday, 1838
  • Sepsis fulgens Meigen, 1826
  • Sepsis thoracica (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
  • Themira biloba Andersson, 1975 RDBK
  • Themira lucida (Staeger in Schiødte, 1844)
  • Themira minor (Haliday, 1833)
  • Themira putris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Themira superba (Haliday, 1833)
  • Cerodontha denticornis (Panzer, [1806])
  • Cerodontha lateralis (Macquart, 1835)
  • Chromatomyia asteris (Hendel, 1934)
  • Chromatomyia horticola (Goureau, 1851)
  • Chromatomyia milii (Kaltenbach, 1864)
  • Chromatomyia nigra (Meigen, 1830)
  • Liriomyza sonchi Hendel, 1931
  • Phytomyza cirsii Hendel, 1923
  • Phytomyza continua Hendel, 1920
  • Phytomyza ilicis Curtis, 1846
  • Phytomyza rufipes Meigen, 1830
  • Geomyza tripunctata Fallén, 1823
  • Opomyza petrei Mesnil, 1934
  • Anagnota bicolor (Meigen, 1838) Scarce
  • Anthomyza gracilis Fallén, 1823
  • Asteia concinna Meigen, 1830
  • Meoneura flavifacies Collin, 1930
  • Pelomyiella cinerella (Haliday, 1837)
  • Tethina flavigenis (Hendel, 1934)
  • Tethina strobliana (Mercier, 1923)
  • Cetema neglectum Tonnoir, 1921
  • Cryptonevra flavitarsis (Meigen, 1830)
  • Diplotoxa messoria (Fallén, 1820)
  • Melanum laterale (Haliday, 1833)
  • Meromyza femorata Macquart, 1835
  • Meromyza pratorum Meigen, 1830
  • Meromyza saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1761)
  • Platycephala planifrons (Fabricius, 1798)
  • Thaumatomyia glabra (Meigen, 1830)
  • Thaumatomyia hallandica Andersson, 1966
  • Thaumatomyia notata (Meigen, 1830)
  • Aphanotrigonum femorellum Collin, 1946
  • Aphanotrigonum nigripes (Zetterstedt, 1848)
  • Calamoncosis duinensis (Strobl, 1909)
  • Calamoncosis minima (Strobl, 1893)
  • Conioscinella frontella (Fallén, 1820)
  • Conioscinella mimula Collin, 1946
  • Dicraeus fennicus Duda, 1932
  • Dicraeus vagans (Meigen, 1838)
  • Elachiptera austriaca Duda, 1932 Scarce
  • Elachiptera cornuta (Fallén, 1820)
  • Elachiptera diastema Collin, 1946
  • Eribolus hungaricus Becker, 1910
  • Eribolus slesvicensis Becker, 1910 Scarce
  • Incertella albipalpis (Meigen, 1830)
  • Incertella kerteszi (Becker, 1910)
  • Incertella zuercheri (Duda, 1933)
  • Melanochaeta pubescens (Thalhammar, 1898) Scarce
  • Oscinella frit (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Oscinella hortensis Collin, 1946
  • Oscinella pusilla (Meigen, 1830)
  • Oscinimorpha arcuata (Duda, 1932) Scarce
  • Copromyza nigrina (Gimmerthal, 1847)
  • Copromyza stercoraria (Meigen, 1830)
  • Chaetopodella scutellaris (Haliday, 1836)
  • Coproica ferruginata (Stenhammar, 1855)
  • Coproica hirticula Collin, 1956
  • Coproica lugubris (Haliday, 1836)
  • Coproica pusio (Zetterstedt, 1847)
  • Coproica vagans (Haliday, 1833)
  • Gonioneura spinipennis (Haliday, 1836)
  • Leptocera nigra Olivier, 1813
  • Leptocera breviceps (Stenhammar, 1855)
  • Rachispoda fuscipennis (Haliday, 1833)
  • Rachispoda lutosa (Stenhammar, 1855)
  • Rachispoda lutosoidea (Duda, 1938)
  • Opacifrons coxata (Stenhammar, 1855)
  • Opalimosina mirabilis (Collin, 1902)
  • Pullimosina heteroneura (Haliday, 1836)
  • Spelobia ochripes (Meigen, 1830)
  • Spelobia clunipes (Meigen, 1830)
  • Spelobia talparum (Richards, 1927)
  • Ischiolepta pusilla (Fallén, 1820)
  • Lordiphosa andalusiaca (Strobl, 1906)
  • Drosophila subobscura Collin in Gordon, 1936
  • Scaptomyza pallida (Zetterstedt, 1847)
  • Scaptomyza flava (Fallén, 1823)
  • Clanoneurum cimiciforme (Haliday, 1855)
  • Psilopa compta (Meigen, 1830)
  • Psilopa leucostoma (Meigen, 1830)
  • Psilopa nana Loew, 1860
  • Psilopa nitidula (Fallén, 1813)
  • Coenia palustris (Fallén, 1823)
  • Ephydra macellaria Egger, 1862
  • Paracoenia fumosa (Stenhammar, 1844)
  • Parydra fossarum (Haliday, 1833)
  • Parydra pubera Loew, 1860
  • Parydra aquila (Fallén, 1813)
  • Haloscatella dichaeta (Loew, 1860)
  • Lamproscatella sibilans (Haliday, 1833)
  • Philotelma nigripenne (Meigen, 1830)
  • Scatella ciliata Collin, 1930
  • Scatella lutosa (Haliday, 1833)
  • Scatella paludum (Meigen, 1830)
  • Scatella stagnalis (Fallén, 1813)
  • Scatella subguttata (Meigen, 1830)
  • Scatella tenuicosta Collin, 1930
  • Scatophila despecta (Haliday, 1839)
  • Glenanthe ripicola (Haliday, 1839)
  • Atissa limosina Becker, 1896
  • Atissa pygmaea (Haliday, 1833)
  • Schema acrosticale (Becker, 1903)
  • Hydrellia albifrons (Fallén, 1813)
  • Hydrellia griseola (Fallén, 1813)
  • Hydrellia maura Meigen, 1838
  • Notiphila uliginosa Haliday, 1839
  • Notiphila caudata Fallén, 1813
  • Notiphila cinerea Fallén, 1813
  • Notiphila dorsata Stenhammar, 1844
  • Notiphila graecula Becker, 1926
  • Notiphila guttiventris Stenhammar, 1844
  • Notiphila nigricornis Stenhammar, 1844
  • Notiphila nubila Dahl, 1973
  • Notiphila umbrosa Drake, 2001
  • Hyadina rufipes (Meigen, 1830)
  • Parydroptera discomyzina Collin, 1913 RDB2
  • Pelina aenea (Fallén, 1813)
  • Philygria interstincta (Fallén, 1813)
  • Philygria picta (Fallén, 1813)
  • Chaetosa punctipes (Meigen, 1826)
  • Scathophaga litorea (Fallén, 1819)
  • Scathophaga stercoraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Spaziphora hydromyzina (Fallén, 1819)
  • Trichopalpus fraternus (Meigen, 1826)
  • Anthomyia liturata (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
  • Anthomyia monilis (Meigen, 1826)
  • Anthomyia pluvialis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Botanophila fugax (Meigen, 1826)
  • Adia cinerella (Fallén, 1825)
  • Delia florilega (Zetterstedt, 1845)
  • Delia platura (Meigen, 1826)
  • Delia radicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Subhylemyia longula (Fallén, 1824)
  • Fannia rondanii (Strobl, 1893)
  • Fannia serena (Fallén, 1825)
  • Coenosia antennata (Zetterstedt, 1849)
  • Coenosia testacea (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
  • Coenosia karli Pont, 2001 Scarce
  • Lispocephala erythrocera (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830)
  • Schoenomyza litorella (Fallén, 1823)
  • Limnophora nigripes (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830) Scarce
  • Lispe caesia Meigen, 1826 Scarce
  • Lispe litorea Fallén, 1825
  • Lispe loewi Ringdahl, 1922 Scarce
  • Lispe pygmaea Fallén, 1825
  • Lispe tentaculata (De Geer, 1776)
  • Spilogona biseriata (Stein, 1916) Scarce
  • Myospila meditabunda (Fabricius, 1781)
  • Helina obscurata (Meigen, 1826)
  • Helina reversio (Harris, [1780])
  • Phaonia tuguriorum (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Bellardia pandia (Walker, 1849)
  • Lucilia illustris (Meigen, 1826)
  • Lucilia silvarum (Meigen, 1826)
  • Melanomya nana (Meigen, 1826)
  • Pollenia rudis (Fabricius, 1794)
  • Rhinophora lepida (Meigen, 1824)
  • Tricogena rubricosa (Meigen, 1824)
  • Senotainia conica (Fallén, 1810)
  • Sarcophaga sinuata Meigen, 1826
  • Lydella stabulans (Meigen, 1824)
  • Tachina grossa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  •  
  • Fleuria lacustris New for GB
  • Hyadina pollinosa New for GB?
  • Scatophila contaminata

 

MINSMERE SPIDERS

 

  • Atypus affinis Eichwald, 1830
  • Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)
  • Segestria senoculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Dysdera erythrina (Walckenaer, 1802)
  • Harpactea hombergi (Scopoli, 1763)
  • Ero cambridgei Kulczynski, 1911
  • Ero furcata (Villers, 1789)
  • Episinus angulatus (Blackwall, 1836)
  • Dipoena prona (Menge, 1868)
  • Crustulina guttata (Wider, 1834)
  • Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)
  • Steatoda bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Anelosimus vittatus (C.L.Koch, 1836)
  • Achaearanea lunata (Clerck, 1757)
  • Achaearanea simulans (Thorell, 1875)
  • Theridion sisyphium (Clerck, 1757)
  • Theridion impressum L.Koch, 1881
  • Theridion varians Hahn, 1833
  • Theridion mystaceum L.Koch, 1870
  • Theridion tinctum (Walckenaer, 1802)
  • Simitidion simile (C.L.Koch, 1836)
  • Theridion bimaculatum (Linnaeus, 1767)
  • Paidiscura pallens (Blackwall, 1834)
  • Theridion instabile O.P.-Cambridge, 1870
  • Enoplognatha ovata sens. str. (Clerck, 1757)
  • Enoplognatha latimana Hippa & Oksala, 1982
  • Enoplognatha thoracica (Hahn, 1833)
  • Robertus lividus (Blackwall, 1836)
  • Pholcomma gibbum (Westring, 1851)
  • Ceratinella brevipes (Westring, 1851)
  • Walckenaeria acuminata Blackwall, 1833
  • Walckenaeria cucullata (C.L.Koch, 1836)
  • Walckenaeria nodosa O.P.-Cambridge, 1873
  • Walckenaeria atrotibialis (O.P.-Cambridge, 1878)
  • Walckenaeria dysderoides (Wider, 1834)
  • Walckenaeria nudipalpis (Westring, 1851)
  • Walckenaeria unicornis O.P.-Cambridge, 1861
  • Walckenaeria vigilax (Blackwall, 1853)
  • Dicymbium nigrum (Blackwall, 1834)
  • Dicymbium tibiale (Blackwall, 1836)
  • Entelecara acuminata (Wider, 1834)
  • Entelecara flavipes (Blackwall, 1834)
  • Entelecara omissa O.P.-Cambridge, 1902
  • Hylyphantes graminicola (Sundevall, 1830)
  • Gnathonarium dentatum (Wider, 1834)
  • Gongylidium rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
  • Dismodicus bifrons (Blackwall, 1841)
  • Hypomma bituberculatum (Wider, 1834)
  • Hypomma fulvum (Bösenberg, 1902)
  • Hypomma cornutum (Blackwall, 1833)
  • Metopobactrus prominulus (O.P.-Cambridge, 1872)
  • Baryphyma maritimum (Crocker & Parker, 1970)
  • Gonatium rubens (Blackwall, 1833)
  • Gonatium rubellum (Blackwall, 1841)
  • Maso sundevalli (Westring, 1851)
  • Peponocranium ludicrum (O.P.-Cambridge, 1861)
  • Pocadicnemis pumila/juncea sens. lat. sensu Bristowe, 1939
  • Pocadicnemis juncea Locket & Millidge, 1953
  • Oedothorax gibbosus (Blackwall, 1841)
  • Oedothorax gibbosus f. tuberosus (Blackwall, 1841)
  • Oedothorax fuscus (Blackwall, 1834)
  • Oedothorax agrestis (Blackwall, 1853)
  • Oedothorax retusus (Westring, 1851)
  • Oedothorax apicatus (Blackwall, 1850)
  • Pelecopsis parallela (Wider, 1834)
  • Cnephalocotes obscurus (Blackwall, 1834)
  • Tiso vagans (Blackwall, 1834)
  • Troxochrus scabriculus (Westring, 1851)
  • Minyriolus pusillus (Wider, 1834)
  • Tapinocyba praecox (O.P.-Cambridge, 1873)
  • Tapinocyba insecta (L.Koch, 1869)
  • Monocephalus fuscipes (Blackwall, 1836)
  • Lophomma punctatum (Blackwall, 1841)
  • Gongylidiellum vivum (O.P.-Cambridge, 1875)
  • Micrargus herbigradus sens. str. (Blackwall, 1854)
  • Erigonella hiemalis (Blackwall, 1841)
  • Erigonella ignobilis (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
  • Savignia frontata Blackwall, 1833
  • Diplocephalus latifrons (O.P.-Cambridge, 1863)